Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
provision of a fully managed Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Audit service covering all sites across the London Borough of Lewisham
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057009-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 14:06:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057009-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057009-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T15:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09665790",
"name": "SEGMENTATION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSTN Audit Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of a fully managed Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Audit service covering all sites across the London Borough of Lewisham",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09665790",
"name": "SEGMENTATION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL7 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gate Keeper Fold"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.segmentationgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09665790",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@segmentationgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXN-4652-RDQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114737
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T15:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057009-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T15:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09665790",
"name": "SEGMENTATION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PSTN Audit Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of a fully managed Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Audit service covering all sites across the London Borough of Lewisham",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09665790",
"name": "SEGMENTATION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL7 9SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gate Keeper Fold"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.segmentationgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09665790",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@segmentationgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXN-4652-RDQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114737
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T15:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}