Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082785-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:46:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN827965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further for 1 year at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their mental health, wellbeing, and wider determinants of health. The service should offer preventative and early intervention community-based services for adults (18+) living in Lewisham experiencing emotional wellbeing and mental health challenges.\nThe service will:\n- Provide a welcoming, non-clinical front door\n- Offer information, advice, guidance, and time-limited support\n- Enable effective triage and navigation\n- Deliver both individual and group-based interventions\n- Strengthen community-based support and prevention Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAll procurement documentation, which includes the contract award criteria, the relative importance of the key criteria and how the award criteria will be assessed is available via the London Tenders portal.\nAll tender submission must be sent in electronically via the London Tenders Portal. https://www.londontenders.org/ \nIf providers identify a technical issue with the London Tenders Portal, they should contact ProActis support without delay on email \tsuppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com or call on 03300050352.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service.\nThe Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their mental health, wellbeing, and wider determinants of health. The service should offer preventative and early intervention community-based services for adults (18+) living in Lewisham experiencing emotional wellbeing and mental health challenges.\nThe contract will be between the successful provider and the Council for the period of two years, with the possibility of a 1-year extension, at the Council's sole discretion. It is expected that the successful provider will begin provision of the service(s) on 1 April 2027.\nThis procurement will be undertaken using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"name": "Beena Patel",
"email": "beena.patel@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The evaluation process will be conducted in a manner which ensures transparency, consistency, and equal treatment and in line with applicable UK procurement regulations.\nSubmissions will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation methodology set out in this ITP document. The Contract will be awarded to the Provider whose Submission achieves the highest overall score following application of the published evaluation criteria and weightings, subject to the Provider satisfying the applicable basic selection criteria and all mandatory requirements of this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082785-2026 · tender
{
"id": "082785-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:46:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN827965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further for 1 year at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their mental health, wellbeing, and wider determinants of health. The service should offer preventative and early intervention community-based services for adults (18+) living in Lewisham experiencing emotional wellbeing and mental health challenges.\nThe service will:\n- Provide a welcoming, non-clinical front door\n- Offer information, advice, guidance, and time-limited support\n- Enable effective triage and navigation\n- Deliver both individual and group-based interventions\n- Strengthen community-based support and prevention Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAll procurement documentation, which includes the contract award criteria, the relative importance of the key criteria and how the award criteria will be assessed is available via the London Tenders portal.\nAll tender submission must be sent in electronically via the London Tenders Portal. https://www.londontenders.org/ \nIf providers identify a technical issue with the London Tenders Portal, they should contact ProActis support without delay on email \tsuppliersupport@proactisservicedesk.com or call on 03300050352.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service.\nThe Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service will provide a single, recognisable point of access for residents seeking support with their mental health, wellbeing, and wider determinants of health. The service should offer preventative and early intervention community-based services for adults (18+) living in Lewisham experiencing emotional wellbeing and mental health challenges.\nThe contract will be between the successful provider and the Council for the period of two years, with the possibility of a 1-year extension, at the Council's sole discretion. It is expected that the successful provider will begin provision of the service(s) on 1 April 2027.\nThis procurement will be undertaken using the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Competitive Process, in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"name": "Beena Patel",
"email": "beena.patel@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The evaluation process will be conducted in a manner which ensures transparency, consistency, and equal treatment and in line with applicable UK procurement regulations.\nSubmissions will be evaluated in accordance with the evaluation methodology set out in this ITP document. The Contract will be awarded to the Provider whose Submission achieves the highest overall score following application of the published evaluation criteria and weightings, subject to the Provider satisfying the applicable basic selection criteria and all mandatory requirements of this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}