Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T09:25:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172659",
"name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020198-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176317",
"name": "Epilepsy Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C114096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £15,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/01/2026 TO 31/12/2026<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/01/2026 TO 31/12/2026, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>REBECCA PARISH<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Airedale General Hospital<br/>Skipton Road<br/>Steeton <br/>BD20 6TD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR - CALL OFF ORDER FOR REFERRED TESTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": ".**PSR DIRECT AWARD A AWARD NOTICE**<br/>CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTING<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £15,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD01/01/2026 TO 31/12/2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172659",
"name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC404345",
"legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Saranne Tate",
"email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1535294491"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176317",
"name": "Epilepsy Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL9 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epilepsy Society, Chesham Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Buckinghamshire, SL9 0RJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://epilepsysociety.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00492761",
"legalName": "Epilepsy Society"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172661",
"name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020198-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020198-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>REBECCA PARISH<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER<br/><br/>Based on the Authorities assessment and PSR decision making process (taking into account key criteria; quality, value, integration, inequalities and access), ILS LLP intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>The authority is proposing a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term and the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.<br/><br/>ILS LLP is of the view that the existing provider is the only capable provider<br/>Direct Award Processes B (unrestricted patient choice) Direct Award Process C - where an existing provider is satisfying its contract and the new contract will not be materially different from the current contract do not apply and a competitive process is unlikely to add value for patients, taxpayers, or the population.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2026 · 020198-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "020198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T09:25:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172659",
"name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020198-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176317",
"name": "Epilepsy Society"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C114096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **- CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTING AWARD TO AN EXISITING SUPPLIER.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £15,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/01/2026 TO 31/12/2026<br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/01/2026 TO 31/12/2026, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER. Additional information: THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>REBECCA PARISH<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Airedale General Hospital<br/>Skipton Road<br/>Steeton <br/>BD20 6TD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PSR - CALL OFF ORDER FOR REFERRED TESTS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": ".**PSR DIRECT AWARD A AWARD NOTICE**<br/>CALL OFF CONTRACT FOR BIOCHEMISTRY TESTING<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £15,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD01/01/2026 TO 31/12/2026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172659",
"name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC404345",
"legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Saranne Tate",
"email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1535294491"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176317",
"name": "Epilepsy Society",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL9 0RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epilepsy Society, Chesham Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Buckinghamshire, SL9 0RJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://epilepsysociety.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00492761",
"legalName": "Epilepsy Society"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172661",
"name": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Keighley",
"postalCode": "BD20 6TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airedale General Hospital, Skipton Road, Steeton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.airdale-trust.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "saranne.tate@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020198-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020198-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>REBECCA PARISH<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER<br/><br/>Based on the Authorities assessment and PSR decision making process (taking into account key criteria; quality, value, integration, inequalities and access), ILS LLP intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>The authority is proposing a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term and the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.<br/><br/>ILS LLP is of the view that the existing provider is the only capable provider<br/>Direct Award Processes B (unrestricted patient choice) Direct Award Process C - where an existing provider is satisfying its contract and the new contract will not be materially different from the current contract do not apply and a competitive process is unlikely to add value for patients, taxpayers, or the population.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}