Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082616-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e509",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-186277",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082616-2026-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186278",
"name": "BPAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-DAP2-61009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contract procurement process was a Direct Award Process 2 for the provision of surgical terminations of pregnancy for all Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) patients who require an abortion beyond 18 weeks gestation.\nThe provision location was in Cardiff, but has had to be relocated to the provider's alternative facility in Birmingham. This is expected to be a temporary measure while a new facility in Cardiff is progressed. The additional travelling to the Birmingham site has subsequently increased patient travelling costs, which is predicted to exceed the awarded contract value.\nThis modification to the contract has been recorded through a Contract Change Notice CCN. It is to record the change in provision location and to increase the initial contract value by a further 50%, the increase to the contract value is a non committal maximum value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services for NHS patients in Swansea Bay Health Board footprint. Provision of services located in Cardiff or Birmingham."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186277",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway in Baglan Energy Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpas.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186278",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House , Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082616-2026-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Initial contract provision was in Cardiff, but has relocated to Birmingham. This is currently expected to be a temporary measure."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
},
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082616-2026-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Modification required to ensure contract compliance due to the unforeseen change in provision location which is expected to be a temporary measure.",
"description": "This modification to the contract has been recorded through a Contract Change Notice CCN. It is to record the change in provision location and to increase the initial contract value by a further 50%, the increase to the contract value is a non committal maximum value.\nThe provision location was in Cardiff, but has had to be relocated to the provider's alternative facility in Birmingham. This is expected to be a temporary measure while a new facility in Cardiff is progressed. The additional travelling for patients to the Birmingham site has subsequently increased patient travelling costs, which is predicted to exceed the awarded contract value. The addition of a further 50% contract value will allow continuation of services at the alternative facility whilst a new facility in Cardiff is being progressed."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under the Direct Award Process 2, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\nDate of contract award: 30/11/2025\nContract Term: 01/12/2025 to 01/12/2028\nAward decision-makers: Craig Wilson - Deputy Chief Operating Officer\nNo providers were excluded, but this procurement process is a Direct Award Process 2 so no other providers were invited.\nThe awarded provider is not an excluded provider because it was considered necessary to protect public health.\nThere were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decisions.\n(WA Ref:169899)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082616-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "082616-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e509",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-186277",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082616-2026-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186278",
"name": "BPAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-DAP2-61009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contract procurement process was a Direct Award Process 2 for the provision of surgical terminations of pregnancy for all Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) patients who require an abortion beyond 18 weeks gestation.\nThe provision location was in Cardiff, but has had to be relocated to the provider's alternative facility in Birmingham. This is expected to be a temporary measure while a new facility in Cardiff is progressed. The additional travelling to the Birmingham site has subsequently increased patient travelling costs, which is predicted to exceed the awarded contract value.\nThis modification to the contract has been recorded through a Contract Change Notice CCN. It is to record the change in provision location and to increase the initial contract value by a further 50%, the increase to the contract value is a non committal maximum value.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services for NHS patients in Swansea Bay Health Board footprint. Provision of services located in Cardiff or Birmingham."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186277",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway in Baglan Energy Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpas.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186278",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwickshire",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House , Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082616-2026-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Initial contract provision was in Cardiff, but has relocated to Birmingham. This is currently expected to be a temporary measure."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
},
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082616-2026-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Modification required to ensure contract compliance due to the unforeseen change in provision location which is expected to be a temporary measure.",
"description": "This modification to the contract has been recorded through a Contract Change Notice CCN. It is to record the change in provision location and to increase the initial contract value by a further 50%, the increase to the contract value is a non committal maximum value.\nThe provision location was in Cardiff, but has had to be relocated to the provider's alternative facility in Birmingham. This is expected to be a temporary measure while a new facility in Cardiff is progressed. The additional travelling for patients to the Birmingham site has subsequently increased patient travelling costs, which is predicted to exceed the awarded contract value. The addition of a further 50% contract value will allow continuation of services at the alternative facility whilst a new facility in Cardiff is being progressed."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the award to a provider under the Direct Award Process 2, this notice serves as an award of contract under the PSR Wales.\nDate of contract award: 30/11/2025\nContract Term: 01/12/2025 to 01/12/2028\nAward decision-makers: Craig Wilson - Deputy Chief Operating Officer\nNo providers were excluded, but this procurement process is a Direct Award Process 2 so no other providers were invited.\nThe awarded provider is not an excluded provider because it was considered necessary to protect public health.\nThere were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decisions.\n(WA Ref:169899)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Dec 2025 · 084225-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "084225-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:52:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e509",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084225-2025-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169593",
"name": "BPAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-DAP2-61009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of surgical terminations of pregnancy for all Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) patients who require an abortion\nbeyond 18 weeks gestation.\nThe provision offers a comprehensive range of services, including early medical abortion, surgical abortion, and specialist care for complex\ncases such as foetal anomalies.\nDirect Award 2 is felt to be most appropriate route because there is only one provider currently listed on the Welsh framework with the\ncapability and capacity to deliver surgical terminations beyond 18 weeks gestation, ensuring continuity of care, compliance with\nprocurement regulations, and avoiding disruption to a clinically essential service.\nThe existing contract is due to expire, and the commissioner has proposed a new contract to replace at the end of its term; the proposed\ncontracting arrangements are not a considerable change; and the commissioner is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the\nexisting contract and will likely be able to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services for NHS patients in Swansea Bay Health Board footprint. Provision of services located in Cardiff."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpas.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169593",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV346RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpas.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084225-2025-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084225-2025-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Direct Award Process 2 confirmation of contract award notice, for avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of\ncontract.",
"description": "Direct Award Process 2 confirmation of contract award notice, for avoidance of doubt, this notice does not represent a modification of\ncontract."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:159592)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Nov 2025 · 075505-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "075505-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T10:03:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e509",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075505-2025-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-DAP2-61009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of surgical terminations of pregnancy for all Swansea Bay University Health Board (SBUHB) patients who require an abortion beyond 18 weeks gestation.\nThe provision offers a comprehensive range of services, including early medical abortion, surgical abortion, and specialist care for complex cases such as foetal anomalies.\nDirect Award 2 is felt to be most appropriate route because there is only one provider currently listed on the Welsh framework with the capability and capacity to deliver surgical terminations beyond 18 weeks gestation, ensuring continuity of care, compliance with procurement regulations, and avoiding disruption to a clinically essential service.\nThe existing contract is due to expire, and the commissioner has proposed a new contract to replace at the end of its term; the proposed contracting arrangements are not a considerable change; and the commissioner is of the view that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely be able to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Services for NHS patients in Swansea Bay Health Board footprint. Provision of services located in Cardiff."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Women's Termination Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of surgical termination of pregnancy for patients beyond 18 weeks gestation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The provider is the only provider currently listed on the Welsh framework with the capability and capacity to deliver surgical terminations beyond 18 weeks gestation, ensuring continuity of care, compliance with procurement regulations, and avoiding disruption to a clinically essential service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153249",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, Neath Port Talbot Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921501697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167057",
"name": "BPAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House Athena Drive, Tachbrook Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bpas.org/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BPAS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075505-2025-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075505-2025-SBU-DAP2-61009-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:157894)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}