← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Caz Domestics are a Bradford based company providing quality items at a low cost to the local authority. They are able to fit and deliver promptly, which is essential for the service.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Provision of White Goods

Statusactive
Value£95,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Dec 2025 to 20 Sept 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ee05
Latest release ID079396-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 03 2025 14:24:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Dec 2025award, contract079396-2025
3 Dec 2025award, contract079376-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079396-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T14:24:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Domestic appliances"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of White Goods",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079396-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079396-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:24:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
          "name": "Caz Domestics"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1179",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of White Goods",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Caz Domestics are a Bradford based company providing quality items at a low cost to the local authority. They are able to fit and deliver promptly, which is essential for the service.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
      "name": "Caz Domestics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD13HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cazdomestics.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Dec 2025 · 079396-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079396-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T14:24:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Domestic appliances"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of White Goods",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079396-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079396-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:24:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
          "name": "Caz Domestics"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1179",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of White Goods",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Caz Domestics are a Bradford based company providing quality items at a low cost to the local authority. They are able to fit and deliver promptly, which is essential for the service.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
      "name": "Caz Domestics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD13HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cazdomestics.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Dec 2025 · 079376-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079376-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-03T13:54:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Domestic appliances"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of White Goods",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 114000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079376-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079376-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-03T13:54:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
          "name": "Caz Domestics"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1179",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of White Goods",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Caz Domestics are a Bradford based company providing quality items at a low cost to the local authority. They are able to fit and deliver promptly, which is essential for the service.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
      "name": "Caz Domestics",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 3HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 darley street market"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cazdomestics.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVZ-7976-WXGH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Cazdomestics@gmail.Com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}