Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Buckinghamshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Buckinghamshire Council will be receiving £4.6 million from the Crisis & Resilience Fund (CRF) from April 2026, increasing to £4.8 million in Year 3. This funding forms a three‑year programme running from April 2026 to March 2029, designed to support low‑income households who experience financial shocks and to strengthen financial resilience within Buckinghamshire’s communities. A key element of the programme is the Crisis Payment offer, through which the Council must provide timely and practical support to residents facing acute financial pressure or at risk of entering crisis. Support may include provision of material essentials where households lack access to them, such as food, heating, shelter, white goods, beds, and essential furniture, or access to vital utilities such as water or energy services. The cause or preventability of the crisis does not affect eligibility. To deliver this support effectively, Buckinghamshire Council intends to procure a provider for the supply, delivery, installation, disconnection (where applicable), and disposal/recycling of: • White goods • Beds/ mattresses/ bedding • Furniture Additionally: • Food and clothing vouchers • Cash out solutions such as Post Office and/or PayPoint.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068663-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 11:17:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033678-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068663-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | tender | 033678-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 033677-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | planning | 012117-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T12:17:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1649000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T12:17:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293129",
"name": "Family Fund Trading Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of White Goods, Beds, Household Furniture Supplier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Buckinghamshire Council will be receiving £4.6 million from the Crisis & Resilience Fund (CRF) from April 2026, increasing to £4.8 million in Year 3. This funding forms a three‑year programme running from April 2026 to March 2029, designed to support low‑income households who experience financial shocks and to strengthen financial resilience within Buckinghamshire’s communities.\nA key element of the programme is the Crisis Payment offer, through which the Council must provide timely and practical support to residents facing acute financial pressure or at risk of entering crisis. Support may include provision of material essentials where households lack access to them, such as food, heating, shelter, white goods, beds, and essential furniture, or access to vital utilities such as water or energy services. The cause or preventability of the crisis does not affect eligibility.\nTo deliver this support effectively, Buckinghamshire Council intends to procure a provider for the supply, delivery, installation, disconnection (where applicable), and disposal/recycling of:\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tBeds/ mattresses/ bedding\n•\tFurniture\nAdditionally: \n•\tFood and clothing vouchers\n•\tCash out solutions such as Post Office and/or PayPoint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Galvin",
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293129",
"name": "Family Fund Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntington, York",
"postalCode": "YO32 9WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Alpha Court Monks Cross Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@familyfund.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T12:17:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom furniture"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1649000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T12:17:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293129",
"name": "Family Fund Trading Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of White Goods, Beds, Household Furniture Supplier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Buckinghamshire Council will be receiving £4.6 million from the Crisis & Resilience Fund (CRF) from April 2026, increasing to £4.8 million in Year 3. This funding forms a three‑year programme running from April 2026 to March 2029, designed to support low‑income households who experience financial shocks and to strengthen financial resilience within Buckinghamshire’s communities.\nA key element of the programme is the Crisis Payment offer, through which the Council must provide timely and practical support to residents facing acute financial pressure or at risk of entering crisis. Support may include provision of material essentials where households lack access to them, such as food, heating, shelter, white goods, beds, and essential furniture, or access to vital utilities such as water or energy services. The cause or preventability of the crisis does not affect eligibility.\nTo deliver this support effectively, Buckinghamshire Council intends to procure a provider for the supply, delivery, installation, disconnection (where applicable), and disposal/recycling of:\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tBeds/ mattresses/ bedding\n•\tFurniture\nAdditionally: \n•\tFood and clothing vouchers\n•\tCash out solutions such as Post Office and/or PayPoint.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Galvin",
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293129",
"name": "Family Fund Trading Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntington, York",
"postalCode": "YO32 9WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Alpha Court Monks Cross Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@familyfund.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033678-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:42:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1649000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Finance Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom furniture"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of White Goods, Beds, Household Furniture Supplier",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1649000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/buckinghamshire-council/aspx/Home",
"description": "Documents will be provided through the e-tendering portal. All tender related activity; submissions, clarifications and correspondence, will be conducted through this site.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:42:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Buckinghamshire Council will be receiving £4.6 million from the Crisis & Resilience Fund (CRF) from April 2026, increasing to £4.8 million in Year 3. This funding forms a three‑year programme running from April 2026 to March 2029, designed to support low‑income households who experience financial shocks and to strengthen financial resilience within Buckinghamshire’s communities.\nA key element of the programme is the Crisis Payment offer, through which the Council must provide timely and practical support to residents facing acute financial pressure or at risk of entering crisis. Support may include provision of material essentials where households lack access to them, such as food, heating, shelter, white goods, beds, and essential furniture, or access to vital utilities such as water or energy services. The cause or preventability of the crisis does not affect eligibility.\nTo deliver this support effectively, Buckinghamshire Council intends to procure a provider for the supply, delivery, installation, disconnection (where applicable), and disposal/recycling of:\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tBeds/ mattresses/ bedding\n•\tFurniture\nAdditionally: \n•\tFood and clothing vouchers\n•\tCash out solutions such as Post Office and/or PayPoint.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/buckinghamshire-council/aspx/Home \nElectronic tenders only through Bucks In-Tend portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Galvin",
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033677-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:39:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of White Goods, Beds, Household Furniture Supplier",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Buckinghamshire Council will be receiving £4.6 million from the Crisis & Resilience Fund (CRF) from April 2026, increasing to £4.8 million in Year 3. This funding forms a three‑year programme running from April 2026 to March 2029, designed to support low‑income households who experience financial shocks and to strengthen financial resilience within Buckinghamshire’s communities.\nA key element of the programme is the Crisis Payment offer, through which the Council must provide timely and practical support to residents facing acute financial pressure or at risk of entering crisis. Support may include provision of material essentials where households lack access to them, such as food, heating, shelter, white goods, beds, and essential furniture, or access to vital utilities such as water or energy services. The cause or preventability of the crisis does not affect eligibility.\nTo deliver this support effectively, Buckinghamshire Council intends to procure a provider for the supply, delivery, installation, disconnection (where applicable), and disposal/recycling of:\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tBeds/ mattresses/ bedding\n•\tFurniture\nAdditionally: \n•\tFood and clothing vouchers\n•\tCash out solutions such as Post Office and/or PayPoint.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders only through Bucks In-Tend portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:39:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012117-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:39:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50850000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of furniture"
},
{
"id": "39700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of White Goods, Beds, Household Furniture Supplier",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Buckinghamshire Council will be receiving £4.6 million from the Crisis & Resilience Fund (CRF) from April 2026, increasing to £4.8 million in Year 3. This funding forms a three‑year programme running from April 2026 to March 2029, designed to support low‑income households who experience financial shocks and to strengthen financial resilience within Buckinghamshire’s communities.\nA key element of the programme is the Crisis Payment offer, through which the Council must provide timely and practical support to residents facing acute financial pressure or at risk of entering crisis. Support may include provision of material essentials where households lack access to them, such as food, heating, shelter, white goods, beds, and essential furniture, or access to vital utilities such as water or energy services. The cause or preventability of the crisis does not affect eligibility.\nTo deliver this support effectively, Buckinghamshire Council intends to procure a provider for the supply, delivery, installation, disconnection (where applicable), and disposal/recycling of:\n•\tWhite goods\n•\tBeds/ mattresses/ bedding\n•\tFurniture\nAdditionally: \n•\tFood and clothing vouchers\n•\tCash out solutions such as Post Office and/or PayPoint.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic tenders only through Bucks In-Tend portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP198FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Gateway, Gatehouse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLJ-2677-YQXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@buckinghamshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:39:38Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}