Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-22T14:39:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025011-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149020",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A full CT service is to be provided to NHS patients on weekend days at the PET-CT Unit located on the Northern General Hospital site in Sheffield. Suitable patients will be referred by Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust to the service. This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 10 months from 1 June 2025 to 31 March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternate provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "PET-CT Centre<br/>Northern General Hospital<br/>Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of weekend CT services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sub-contractor for the provision of diagnostic imaging services to NHS patients referred by STHFT - This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Ross",
"email": "joanne.ross10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149020",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iceni Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alliancemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02128897",
"legalName": "Alliance Medical Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderalerts@alliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1926482000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025011-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 172260,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025011-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/>Decision makers are Operations Director, IMPEL <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 May 2025 · 025011-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "025011-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-22T14:39:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025011-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149020",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A full CT service is to be provided to NHS patients on weekend days at the PET-CT Unit located on the Northern General Hospital site in Sheffield. Suitable patients will be referred by Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust to the service. This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 10 months from 1 June 2025 to 31 March 2026",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternate provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "PET-CT Centre<br/>Northern General Hospital<br/>Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of weekend CT services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sub-contractor for the provision of diagnostic imaging services to NHS patients referred by STHFT - This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanne Ross",
"email": "joanne.ross10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149020",
"name": "Alliance Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iceni Centre, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.alliancemedical.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02128897",
"legalName": "Alliance Medical Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderalerts@alliance.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1926482000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025011-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 172260,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025011-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/>Decision makers are Operations Director, IMPEL <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}