Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Outreach training services for water instructors training and water incident managers (WFIM) courses. This notice is published retrospectively following an internal review. There is no change to the contract award decision or value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0649dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 11:29:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T11:29:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-brigade and rescue services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02238868",
"name": "The Outreach Organisation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Water Incident Training Courses ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outreach training services for water instructors training and water incident managers (WFIM) courses. This notice is published retrospectively following an internal review. There is no change to the contract award decision or value. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Gill",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02238868",
"name": "The Outreach Organisation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanlechid ",
"postalCode": "LL57 3HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tan Y Bwlch Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02238868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Outreach Organisation Ltd",
"email": "Sarah.jones@outreachrescue.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Water Incident Training Courses ",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:29:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T11:29:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-brigade and rescue services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02238868",
"name": "The Outreach Organisation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0649dd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Water Incident Training Courses ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outreach training services for water instructors training and water incident managers (WFIM) courses. This notice is published retrospectively following an internal review. There is no change to the contract award decision or value. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://staffordshire-pfcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Gill",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02238868",
"name": "The Outreach Organisation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanlechid ",
"postalCode": "LL57 3HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tan Y Bwlch Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02238868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Outreach Organisation Ltd",
"email": "Sarah.jones@outreachrescue.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Water Incident Training Courses ",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T11:29:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}