17 Sept 2025 · 057355-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "057355-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T14:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131717",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057355-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160676",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C377074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 12 month"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop.<br/><br/>The contract is for a 3 year contract with option to extend for a further 12 month period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites within Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Water and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "**CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>Contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop.",
"classification": {
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131717",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 9DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highbury Hospital, Highbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "chris.johnson15@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160676",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Lochside View Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.business-stream.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC294924",
"legalName": "Scottish Water Business Stream Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3301232100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057355-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057355-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Sept 2025 · 056018-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "056018-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T09:10:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51043",
"name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056018-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160676",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C384149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 12 month"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop.<br/><br/>The contract is for a 3 year contract with option to extend for a further 12 month period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Midlands"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
},
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Water and Ancillary Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "**CONTRACT AWARD**<br/><br/>Contract is for the Provision of Water and Ancillary Services, which has been undertaken as an eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework Ref: RM6306 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services - Lot 3 - One Stop Shop.",
"classification": {
"id": "44161200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water mains"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51043",
"name": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 6PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 1 Horizon Place, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.emas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnson",
"email": "procurementestatescategory@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160676",
"name": "Scottish Water Business Stream Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "EDINBURGH",
"postalCode": "EH12 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Lochside View Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.business-stream.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC294924",
"legalName": "Scottish Water Business Stream Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3301232100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056018-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056018-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Aug 2024 · 024940-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024940-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-07T17:39:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024940-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66479",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Water and Wastewater",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Water and Wastewater Services\nThe Supplier will provide Water Supply and Wastewater (Sewerage) services to eligible non household customers in accordance with the Water Act 2014.\nThe Supplier will hold and maintain throughout the Framework Agreement and any Call Off Contracts, a valid Water Supply and Sewerage Licence granted by the The Economic Regulator of the Water Sector in England and Wales (Ofwat) in accordance with Section 1 of the Water Act 2014. The Supplier will comply with the requirements of the associated Wholesale Retail Code and the Market Arrangement Code as specified by the Regulator Ofwat.\nThe Supplier will deliver associated services in connection with the supply of water and wastewater services as required by the Buyers at Call Off stage:\nAccount Management including customer service; Billing; Metering including, Meter Reading (Including acceptance of AMR reads),\nManagement of sites and meters (including new connections and switching); Facilitate meter installation/removal/resizing/accuracy tests;\nData Management; Roads and Property Drainage; Sewerage services including Trade Effluent; Emergency Contingency Planning; 24/7 Emergency support; and Guaranteed standards of Service.\nAn e-auction can be used at Call Off Contract stage for Lot 1 Additional information: The number of Suppliers awarded a Framework Contract for this Lot is 8.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ancillary Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ancillary Services\nThe Supplier will provide one (1) or more of the Ancillary Deliverables (goods and services) listed below. The Ancillary Services are pertaining to the management, conservation, reduction and data management of water consumption as requested by the Buyers in order to deliver efficiency, financial and consumption savings.\nThe Ancillary Services can include the requirement for purchase and installation of water management, water efficiency, water conservation or other water savings measures. These measures may include provision and installation of goods\nincluding new equipment optimisation of equipment (including existing equipment) and provision of related services. Additional services may be required to improve the environmental conditions at Buyers sites.\nThe scope includes provision for the Supplier to offer its own or third party financing option on request by the Buyers, to support delivery of the Ancillary Deliverables (goods and services) listed below.\nThe Buyer may request Deliverables (goods and services) that are not listed below but fall within the scope of Ancillary Services. It is intended that the range of Ancillary Services will expand to meet the Buyers business needs as they develop\ntheir strategies. Initially the Framework Agreement will consist of the following nine (9) Ancillary Services.\nThese Ancillary Deliverables (goods and services) are:\n● Water Footprint assessment;\n● Tariff optimisation and benchmarking;\n● Water audit site surveys;\n● Leak detection and repair;\n● Contingency planning;\n● Legionella Risk Assessments;\n● Automated Meter Reading;\n● Bill Validation; and\n● Cost Recovery. Additional information: The number of Suppliers awarded a Framework Contract for this Lot is 8.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "One stop shop (Lot 1 and 2 combined)",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "One Stop Shop - (Combined Lot 1 and 2) Services\nThe Suppliers for Lot 3 provide a combination of the Services outlined in both Lot 1 and Lot 2 as required by the Buyers. All Suppliers provide at least one (1) of the Services listed in the description for Lot 2.\nThe Buyer may request Deliverables (goods and services) that are not listed in the Lot 2 description but fall within the scope of Ancillary Services. The range of Ancillary Services will expand to meet the Buyers business needs as they develop their strategies.\nThe Framework Agreement consists of nine (9) Ancillary Services listed in the Lot 2 description, but is not limited as new services will be integrated depending on the Buyer’s needs. Lot 3 has been formed upon award. Any bidder successfully awarded a place on both Lot 1 and Lot 2 has been awarded a place on Lot 3 One Stop Shop (Combined Lot 1 and Lot 2). Additional information: The number of Suppliers awarded a Framework Contract for this Lot is 7",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam, hot water and associated products"
},
{
"id": "24962000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
},
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
{
"id": "39370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water installations"
},
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
},
{
"id": "44163140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam and water pipes"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "51514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
},
{
"id": "65130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of water supplies"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam, hot water and associated products"
},
{
"id": "24962000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
},
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
{
"id": "39370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water installations"
},
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
},
{
"id": "44163140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam and water pipes"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "51514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
},
{
"id": "65130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of water supplies"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam, hot water and associated products"
},
{
"id": "24962000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
},
{
"id": "38421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water meters"
},
{
"id": "39370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water installations"
},
{
"id": "42912300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
},
{
"id": "44163140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Steam and water pipes"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "50411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of water meters"
},
{
"id": "51514110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water"
},
{
"id": "65130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of water supplies"
},
{
"id": "71800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water Wastewater and Ancillary Services 3",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We have ran this competition using the ‘open procedure'. Crown Commercial Service (CCS) has established a Framework Agreement to support delivery of Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services. The duration of the Framework Agreement is for a four (4) year period. The Framework Agreement is available for use by UK public sector bodies as described in the customer list.\nThe Framework consists of the following lots:\nLot 1 – Water and Waste Water Services\nLot 2 – Ancillary Services\nLot 3 – One Stop Shop (Combined Lot 1 and Lot 2 )\nAny bidder successfully awarded on both Lot 1 and Lot 2 combined has been awarded a place on Lot 3.\nSuppliers will provide the Deliverables (goods and services) set out in the Specification.",
"classification": {
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66479",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024940-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024940-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value provided in Section II.1.7 is only an estimate. We cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this Commercial Agreement.\nAs part of this contract award notice the following can be accessed at:[https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/faf3d973-6c27-4bc0-84c5-9e7356c90983 \n1) Redacted Commercial Agreement\n2) List of Successful Suppliers\n3) Approved Customer list\n4) Transparency Agenda\nOn 02/04/2014, Government introduced its Government Security Classifications (GSC) scheme which replaced Government Protective Marking Scheme (GPMS). A key aspect is the reduction in the number of security classifications used. All bidders were required to make themselves aware of the changes as it may impact this requirement. This link provides information on the GSC at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders were required to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}