Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Vulnerable Families Housing Support Floating Support Services
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Caerphilly County Borough Council: "Provision of Vulnerable Families Housing Support Floating Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Caerphilly County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Caerphilly County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Caerphilly County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 291 active published awards; 289 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCaerphilly County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST | Last source update11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c8e4 | ||
What is being bought
This notice is a notification of an award of a previously advertised contract, this is not a call for competition. The contract award notice is to inform the market that the Council has awarded the contract to Homestart Cymru for the provision of Housing Support for vulnerable families via a floating support services. The contract period is 1st of October 2023 – 30th September 2027, with an option to extend for up to a further period of twenty-four (24) months, reviewed after twelve (12) months. The contract value includes the options to extend
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST - Official notice release published
11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST - Published value updated to £2,500,000
15 May 2023, 16:04 BST - Status changed to active
15 May 2023, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
15 May 2023, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jun 2023, 12:00 BST
15 May 2023, 16:04 BST - Buyer information updated
15 May 2023, 16:04 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedContract award notice to inform the market of a contract award. Additional information: There is an option to extend for up to a further period of twenty four (24) months, reviewed after twelve (12) months. Please note that the estimated spend includes the option of taking up any possible extensions EX VATContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Sept 2023, 16:22 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · £269,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Home Start Cymru Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £269,000 · signed 2 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1559Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published