Lot 1
Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKF1
Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,495 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,768 of 18,495 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,739 of 18,495 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 29 | 4 median · 3.8 average (5 of 29 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (26 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 146 | 2 median · 21.8 average (63 of 146 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (97 of 146 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068ec2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039617-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 08:15:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 039617-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039617-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T09:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140671",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039617-2026-1-1",
"title": "Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95393",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ec2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the geographical area of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING SERVICE FOR CHILDREN AGED 0-19 YEARS, DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT SERVICE AND ORAL HEALTH PROMOTION SERVICE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140671",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE43AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Smith",
"email": "jayne.smith@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95393",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2049",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Matlock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039617-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within geographical are of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health",
"value": {
"amount": 15605227.11,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039617-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 does not apply to this Modification and comes under the Provider Selection Regime, the services are for individuals for health services 0-19, breastfeeding and oral health, CPV Code, 85000000.\nThis is a permitted modification under PSR Reg 13 (1) (a) as provision was made in the original agreement. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the current agreement.",
"description": "To pay uplift for Agenda for Change from 01 April 2026 of £470,394.76"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 does not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified. \nDecision makers: Cabinet \nNo conflicts of interest were identified and registered.\nConflicts of interest are managed using the Councils procedures along with the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039617-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T09:15:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ec2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140671",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039617-2026-1-1",
"title": "Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95393",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068ec2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the geographical area of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF THE PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING SERVICE FOR CHILDREN AGED 0-19 YEARS, DERBYSHIRE INTEGRATED BREASTFEEDING SUPPORT SERVICE AND ORAL HEALTH PROMOTION SERVICE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140671",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE43AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jayne Smith",
"email": "jayne.smith@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95393",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2049",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Matlock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039617-2026-1-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within geographical are of Derbyshire (excluding Derby City)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of an integrated 0-19 Children's Public Health Promotion and Prevention Service to the 0-19-year population in Derbyshire including breastfeeding and oral health",
"value": {
"amount": 15605227.11,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039617-2026-1-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 does not apply to this Modification and comes under the Provider Selection Regime, the services are for individuals for health services 0-19, breastfeeding and oral health, CPV Code, 85000000.\nThis is a permitted modification under PSR Reg 13 (1) (a) as provision was made in the original agreement. The modification does not alter the overall nature of the current agreement.",
"description": "To pay uplift for Agenda for Change from 01 April 2026 of £470,394.76"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 does not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified. \nDecision makers: Cabinet \nNo conflicts of interest were identified and registered.\nConflicts of interest are managed using the Councils procedures along with the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"initiationType": "tender"
}