Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of surface cleaning wipes to NHS Wales Hospitals and sites. This order is to satisfy business as usual stock holdings at NWSSP's regional stores whilst ensuring patient safety and operational risk are protected. A competitive process will be undertaken by NWSSP Procurement Services on behalf of NHS Wales by Quarter 2 in 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d082 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 09:37:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069015-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T10:37:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d082",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wipes",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:37:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5475-ZMBP",
"name": "Gama Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-PA-63725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Surface Cleaning Wipes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of surface cleaning wipes to NHS Wales Hospitals and sites. This order is to satisfy business as usual stock holdings at NWSSP's regional stores whilst ensuring patient safety and operational risk are protected. \nA competitive process will be undertaken by NWSSP Procurement Services on behalf of NHS Wales by Quarter 2 in 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lewis",
"email": "matthew.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lewis",
"email": "matthew.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5475-ZMBP",
"name": "Gama Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maylands Building Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMW-5475-ZMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gamahealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T10:37:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d082",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wipes",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:37:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5475-ZMBP",
"name": "Gama Healthcare Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-PA-63725",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Surface Cleaning Wipes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of surface cleaning wipes to NHS Wales Hospitals and sites. This order is to satisfy business as usual stock holdings at NWSSP's regional stores whilst ensuring patient safety and operational risk are protected. \nA competitive process will be undertaken by NWSSP Procurement Services on behalf of NHS Wales by Quarter 2 in 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lewis",
"email": "matthew.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NWSSP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Lewis",
"email": "matthew.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMW-5475-ZMBP",
"name": "Gama Healthcare Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maylands Building Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMW-5475-ZMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gamahealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}