Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "076618-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e249",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service V1 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"value": {
"amount": 666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833333.33
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Description: Service V1 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions Submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Submission"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Community Wellbeing Benefits Submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service V2 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"value": {
"amount": 666666.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833333.33
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Description: Service V2 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Community Wellbeing Benefits"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service V3 Cowbridge to Barry",
"value": {
"amount": 666666.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833333.33
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Description: Service V3 Cowbridge to Barry",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Submission"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Community Wellbeing Benefits"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supported Local Bus Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1999999.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2499999.99
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "All tender documents are available on the Proactis e-tendering portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:08:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Vale of Glamorgan Council requires the supply of supported local bus services in the Vale of Glamorgan and surrounding areas, as detailed in the accompanying schedules.\nThe Council is tendering for the following supported local bus services:\n•\tService V1 (Llantwit Major – Bridgend)\n•\tService V2 (Llantwit Major - Bridgend)\n•\tService V3 (Cowbridge – Barry)\nEach service listed above will be tendered on various options for the following operational days/periods. Interested parties are requested to submit prices for each requested on the ‘Price and Specification’ document; please note the tabs at the bottom of each Excel timetable document for various timetable (i.e. Monday to Saturday and Sunday / bank holidays) : -\n•\tMonday to Saturday \n•\tGood Friday\n•\tAny day including bank holidays that may be requested by the Council later.\nUnless requested by The Council, at a later date, excludes operation on:\n•\tSundays\n•\tBank Holiday Mondays\n•\t25, 26 December (Christmas Day & Boxing Day)\n•\t01 January (New Years Day)\n•\tAny special bank holiday or bank holidays in lieu of Christmas Day, Boxing day and New Years Day that fall on a non – normal operational day",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Ball",
"email": "stacey.ball@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The authority has sufficient market intelligence of suppliers that could provide the tendered service within the Vale."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076618-2026 · tender
{
"id": "076618-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e249",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service V1 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"value": {
"amount": 666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833333.33
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Description: Service V1 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions Submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Submission"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Community Wellbeing Benefits Submission"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service V2 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"value": {
"amount": 666666.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833333.33
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Description: Service V2 Llantwit Major to Bridgend",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Community Wellbeing Benefits"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Service V3 Cowbridge to Barry",
"value": {
"amount": 666666.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 833333.33
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 Month Extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Description: Service V3 Cowbridge to Barry",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Submission"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Submission"
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Community Wellbeing Benefits"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Supported Local Bus Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1999999.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2499999.99
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "All tender documents are available on the Proactis e-tendering portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:08:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Vale of Glamorgan Council requires the supply of supported local bus services in the Vale of Glamorgan and surrounding areas, as detailed in the accompanying schedules.\nThe Council is tendering for the following supported local bus services:\n•\tService V1 (Llantwit Major – Bridgend)\n•\tService V2 (Llantwit Major - Bridgend)\n•\tService V3 (Cowbridge – Barry)\nEach service listed above will be tendered on various options for the following operational days/periods. Interested parties are requested to submit prices for each requested on the ‘Price and Specification’ document; please note the tabs at the bottom of each Excel timetable document for various timetable (i.e. Monday to Saturday and Sunday / bank holidays) : -\n•\tMonday to Saturday \n•\tGood Friday\n•\tAny day including bank holidays that may be requested by the Council later.\nUnless requested by The Council, at a later date, excludes operation on:\n•\tSundays\n•\tBank Holiday Mondays\n•\t25, 26 December (Christmas Day & Boxing Day)\n•\t01 January (New Years Day)\n•\tAny special bank holiday or bank holidays in lieu of Christmas Day, Boxing day and New Years Day that fall on a non – normal operational day",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"name": "Vale of Glamorgan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARRY",
"postalCode": "CF63 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.valeofglamorgan.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJL-7881-XMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Ball",
"email": "stacey.ball@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The authority has sufficient market intelligence of suppliers that could provide the tendered service within the Vale."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}