Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Capital City College →
View official notice ↗Official source
CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Full-Time Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27 for approximately £2.4m gross income - where 70% is retained by the subcontractor and 30% by CCC as the main provider. Spend details are indicative only and award of funding is subject to criteria detailed within this Guidance. The intended outcome of the process is to determine the most advantageous tender(s) (MAT) and select contractors to deliver a contract for subcontract delivery (“Service”) for the period of 1 academic year from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. Please see the Tender Guidance in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061474-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 16:22:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037321-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061474-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | tender | 037321-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T17:22:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Study Programme collaborative delivery contract 26/27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "CCC reserve the right to make changes (increase or decrease) funding allocation based on CCC strategy, subcontractor performance and available funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T17:22:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11517944",
"name": "Creative Media Skills Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1085966",
"name": "Get Set Girls"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06185788",
"name": "Virtual Alliance Ltd trading as Virtual Learning UK (VLUK)"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Full-Time Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27 for approximately £2.4m gross income - where 70% is retained by the subcontractor and 30% by CCC as the main provider. Spend details are indicative only and award of funding is subject to criteria detailed within this Guidance. \nThe intended outcome of the process is to determine the most advantageous tender(s) (MAT) and select contractors to deliver a contract for subcontract delivery (“Service”) for the period of 1 academic year from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. Please see the Tender Guidance in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11517944",
"name": "Creative Media Skills Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hurlingham Studios, Ranelagh Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11517944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@cmsinstitute.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1085966",
"name": "Get Set Girls",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "196 Lordship Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1085966",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lbenguira@londonsem.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Concord Business Centre, Concord Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07541130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@kbmgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06185788",
"name": "Virtual Alliance Ltd trading as Virtual Learning UK (VLUK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25, Bankside Stationfields, Kidlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06185788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.anderson@vluk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T17:22:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Study Programme collaborative delivery contract 26/27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "CCC reserve the right to make changes (increase or decrease) funding allocation based on CCC strategy, subcontractor performance and available funding."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T17:22:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11517944",
"name": "Creative Media Skills Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1085966",
"name": "Get Set Girls"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06185788",
"name": "Virtual Alliance Ltd trading as Virtual Learning UK (VLUK)"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Full-Time Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27 for approximately £2.4m gross income - where 70% is retained by the subcontractor and 30% by CCC as the main provider. Spend details are indicative only and award of funding is subject to criteria detailed within this Guidance. \nThe intended outcome of the process is to determine the most advantageous tender(s) (MAT) and select contractors to deliver a contract for subcontract delivery (“Service”) for the period of 1 academic year from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. Please see the Tender Guidance in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11517944",
"name": "Creative Media Skills Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hurlingham Studios, Ranelagh Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11517944",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire@cmsinstitute.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1085966",
"name": "Get Set Girls",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "196 Lordship Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1085966",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lbenguira@londonsem.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07541130",
"name": "KBM Training & Recruitment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W3 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Concord Business Centre, Concord Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07541130",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@kbmgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06185788",
"name": "Virtual Alliance Ltd trading as Virtual Learning UK (VLUK)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX5 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25, Bankside Stationfields, Kidlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06185788",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.anderson@vluk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037321-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T19:29:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Range of criteria including defining and engaging the target group, learner support, resourcing, contract management and safeguarding and social value. Please see the Tender Guidance in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037321-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037321-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T19:29:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CCC are requesting tenders from providers who are interested in working in partnership on a Full-Time Study Programme collaborative delivery contract for 26/27 for approximately £2.4m gross income - where 70% is retained by the subcontractor and 30% by CCC as the main provider. Spend details are indicative only and award of funding is subject to criteria detailed within this Guidance. \nThe intended outcome of the process is to determine the most advantageous tender(s) (MAT) and select contractors to deliver a contract for subcontract delivery (“Service”) for the period of 1 academic year from 01 August 2026 to 31 July 2027. Please see the Tender Guidance in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"riskDetails": "CCC reserve the right to make changes (increase or decrease) funding allocations based on CCC strategy, subcontractor performance and available funding.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 day payment terms - Please see the proposed terms in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Full instruction for the process to be followed, correspondence and submission are contained within the Tender Guidance in the tender pack available for free of charge access from https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Any issues accessing the documents should be flagged to anna@agmprocurement.com, otherwise all communications should be via the In-tend portal please.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"name": "Capital City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria Centre, 76 Vincent Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalccg.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXT-5983-JZRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "procurement@capitalccg.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07431856",
"name": "AGM Procurement",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B74 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Little Aston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agmprocurement.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07431856",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the tender process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anna Manns",
"email": "anna@agmprocurement.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}