Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078591-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T14:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years, extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 2 years, giving a total of 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery, Communication and Contract Management:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nService Delivery & Responsiveness\t15%\nCommunication & Stakeholder Management\t8%\nPerformance Management & Continuous Improvement\t6%\nRisk Management & Operational Resilience\t6%\nTechnical Competence, Diagnosis & Reporting Quality:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nQuality and Consistency of Reporting \t15%\nBuilding Pathology & Technical Competence\t15%\nUse of Inspection Technology\t5%\nCustomer Experience, Safeguarding & Resident Care:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nCustomer Experience & Resident Engagement\t10%\nSafeguarding & Duty of Care\t10%\nRemedial Solutions, Sustainability and Social Value:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nSustainability \t5%\nSocial Value\t5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Structural Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "VIVID intends to appoint suitably qualified and experienced structural engineering consultant(s) to provide urgent and routine structural assessments across its housing portfolio as and when required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anya.simmons@vividhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2026 · 078591-2026 · tender
{
"id": "078591-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T14:48:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial term of 3 years, extendable at the Client's sole option for a period of 2 years, giving a total of 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery, Communication and Contract Management:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nService Delivery & Responsiveness\t15%\nCommunication & Stakeholder Management\t8%\nPerformance Management & Continuous Improvement\t6%\nRisk Management & Operational Resilience\t6%\nTechnical Competence, Diagnosis & Reporting Quality:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nQuality and Consistency of Reporting \t15%\nBuilding Pathology & Technical Competence\t15%\nUse of Inspection Technology\t5%\nCustomer Experience, Safeguarding & Resident Care:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nCustomer Experience & Resident Engagement\t10%\nSafeguarding & Duty of Care\t10%\nRemedial Solutions, Sustainability and Social Value:\nSub-Criteria and Weighting\nSustainability \t5%\nSocial Value\t5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Structural Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T14:48:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "VIVID intends to appoint suitably qualified and experienced structural engineering consultant(s) to provide urgent and routine structural assessments across its housing portfolio as and when required.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/vivid/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7544",
"name": "VIVID Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7544",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "anya.simmons@vividhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}