← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Storage and Transportation Services

Buyer: Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service →

BuyerScottish Courts and Tribunals Service
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Oct 2025

What is being bought

SCTS required a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Storage and warehousing services 63120000Storage and warehousing services 63120000

Lot details

Lot 1

SCTS required a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criteria 1 - Supplier Delivery Plan — 15
Criteria 2 - Supplier Delivery Team — 5
Criteria 3 - Risk Management — 15
Criteria 4 - Sustainability — 10
Criteria 5 - Social Value Commitments — 10
Criteria 6 - Implementation and Migration of Service — 5
Criteria 7 - Communication and Escalation — 5
Criteria 8 - Continuous Improvement and Innovation — 5
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Storage and warehousing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Storage and warehousing services (63120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 631,4873 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count)3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer12 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM522 median · 14.1 average (21 of 52 with a bid count)2.2 average (36 of 52 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1

Statusactive
Value£292,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d48e
Latest release ID064946-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 13 2025 16:00:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Oct 2025award, contract064946-2025
20 Jan 2025tender001834-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064946-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-13T17:00:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d48e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788175"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155508",
          "name": "Restore Harrow Green"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2024-003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Buyer's option to extend by a further 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "SCTS required a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria 1 - Supplier Delivery Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 2 - Supplier Delivery Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 3 - Risk Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 4 - Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 5 - Social Value Commitments",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 6 - Implementation and Migration of Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 7 - Communication and Escalation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 8 - Continuous Improvement and Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Storage and Transportation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SCTS required a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland",
    "reviewDetails": "General\nReference should be made to Part 3 \"Remedies\" (Regs 84 – 95) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and independent legal advice should be sought urgently before any claim is commenced.\nA claimed breach of the public procurement rules is actionable by any economic operator in legal proceedings brought in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in Scotland.\nPrior Notice of Proceedings\nProceedings under this regulation may not be brought unless the economic operator has first informed the contracting authority of —\n(a) the nature of the claimed breach or apprehended breach of the public procurement rules; and\n(b) its intention to bring proceedings in respect of that claimed breach.\nTime Limits for Bringing Proceeding\nProceedings must be brought within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen unless the court considers that there is a good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the court may extend that period for up to a maximum of 3 months from that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Justice"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Justice"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Allan",
        "email": "mallan1@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314443300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155508",
      "name": "Restore Harrow Green",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16 2BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 oriental Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Restore Harrow Green"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 02075406550"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65402",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1 LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 292400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:812850)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Oct 2025 · 064946-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064946-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-13T17:00:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d48e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788175"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-155508",
          "name": "Restore Harrow Green"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2024-003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Buyer's option to extend by a further 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "SCTS required a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria 1 - Supplier Delivery Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 2 - Supplier Delivery Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 3 - Risk Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 4 - Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 5 - Social Value Commitments",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 6 - Implementation and Migration of Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 7 - Communication and Escalation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria 8 - Continuous Improvement and Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Storage and Transportation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "SCTS required a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland",
    "reviewDetails": "General\nReference should be made to Part 3 \"Remedies\" (Regs 84 – 95) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and independent legal advice should be sought urgently before any claim is commenced.\nA claimed breach of the public procurement rules is actionable by any economic operator in legal proceedings brought in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in Scotland.\nPrior Notice of Proceedings\nProceedings under this regulation may not be brought unless the economic operator has first informed the contracting authority of —\n(a) the nature of the claimed breach or apprehended breach of the public procurement rules; and\n(b) its intention to bring proceedings in respect of that claimed breach.\nTime Limits for Bringing Proceeding\nProceedings must be brought within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen unless the court considers that there is a good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the court may extend that period for up to a maximum of 3 months from that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Justice"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Justice"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Allan",
        "email": "mallan1@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314443300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-155508",
      "name": "Restore Harrow Green",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E16 2BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 oriental Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Restore Harrow Green"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 02075406550"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65402",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1 LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 292400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "064946-2025-SCTS-2024-003-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:812850)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2025 · 001834-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "001834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-20T11:10:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d48e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
    "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000788175"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCTS-2024-003",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 480000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Option to extend by a further 12 months."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option for 12 month extension of service."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "SCTS is looking for the a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Full details set out in accompanying Single Procurement Document (SPD)"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "63120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Storage and Transportation Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "October 2028"
    },
    "description": "SCTS is looking for the a fully managed service addressing the provision of storage and transportation of goods and furniture for the entire SCTS estate across Scotland",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-02-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "General\nReference should be made to Part 3 \"Remedies\" (Regs 84 – 95) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and independent legal advice should be sought urgently before any claim is commenced.\nA claimed breach of the public procurement rules is actionable by any economic operator in legal proceedings brought in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in Scotland.\nPrior Notice of Proceedings\nProceedings under this regulation may not be brought unless the economic operator has first informed the contracting authority of —\n(a) the nature of the claimed breach or apprehended breach of the public procurement rules; and\n(b) its intention to bring proceedings in respect of that claimed breach.\nTime Limits for Bringing Proceeding\nProceedings must be brought within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen unless the court considers that there is a good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the court may extend that period for up to a maximum of 3 months from that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "63120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Storage and warehousing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Details of requirements outlined in the SPD."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2483",
      "name": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH11 3XD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saughton House, Broomhouse Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotcourtstribunals.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Justice"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00396",
        "name": "Alexander Whitham",
        "email": "awhitham@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1314443300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65402",
      "name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH1 1 LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "27 Chambers Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/edinburgh-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1312252525"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=788175.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease see tender documentation for full detail.\n(SC Ref:788175)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=788175",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}