← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Sports Clothing

Buyer: Nottingham Trent University →

BuyerNottingham Trent University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2026

What is being bought

As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose playing kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Sports Clothing

Statusactive
Value£287,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059eb8
Latest release ID055533-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 12 2026 09:08:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2026award, contract055533-2026
12 Feb 2026award, contract012682-2026
22 Sept 2025tender058358-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055533-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
    "name": "Nottingham Trent University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "18412000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sportswear"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
          "name": "Kukri GB Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose\nplaying kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
      "name": "Nottingham Trent University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
      "name": "Kukri GB Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "171 Brierley Road, Walton Summit"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.brown@kukrisports.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 287500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 345000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055533-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055533-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value under the £5 Million threshold, as per clause 52(1) of the Procurement Act 2023."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055533-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055533-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
    "name": "Nottingham Trent University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "18412000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sportswear"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
          "name": "Kukri GB Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose\nplaying kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
      "name": "Nottingham Trent University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
      "name": "Kukri GB Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "171 Brierley Road, Walton Summit"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.brown@kukrisports.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 287500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 345000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055533-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055533-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T10:08:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value under the £5 Million threshold, as per clause 52(1) of the Procurement Act 2023."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Feb 2026 · 012682-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012682-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-12T09:24:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
    "name": "Nottingham Trent University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "18412000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sportswear"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sports Clothing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 287500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 345000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012682-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012682-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:24:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
          "name": "Kukri GB Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Provision of Sports Clothing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport's Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose\nplaying kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University's colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor's logo.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
      "name": "Nottingham Trent University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ntu.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NTUProcurement@ntu.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
      "name": "Kukri GB Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR5 8AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "171 Brierley Road, Walton Summit"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVD-3358-ZHWZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nick.brown@kukrisports.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Sept 2025 · 058358-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "058358-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T10:00:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059eb8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
    "name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NTU/25/2901/MJ",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 287500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 345000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "13%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Contractual Royalites",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Product Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "9%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Order Fulfilment",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Sustainability (NTU Strategic Commitments)",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "11%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial Offer Schedule",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "33%"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Please see published tender documents."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-05-17T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Please see published tender documents."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Please see published tender documents."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "18412000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sportswear"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Sports Clothing",
    "value": {
      "amount": 287500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 345000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "058358-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058358-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:00:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-05-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "As part of its support of individuals and teams NTU Sport’s Department has an on-going requirement for the supply of a range of sports clothing (playing kit & leisurewear) and associated services to its various student sports club teams, Sports Department Staff and Students. The products supplied shall meet the high standards of quality and durability required for clothing that is to be used as high performing, professional, fit for purpose playing kit and leisurewear. Products shall be supplied in a range of sizes in the University’s colours and shall include the University corporate logo, NTU Sport Logo and, where applicable, a sponsor’s logo.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97859&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
      "name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melissa Johnson",
        "email": "melissa.johnson@ntu.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 123456789"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The university did not conduct any premarket engagement activities in relation to this tender."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}