Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
This brief is intended to provide scheme details for prospective contractors for the proposed (Lot 8) Ex-Situ recycling of bituminous carriageways in Nottinghamshire on behalf of Via EM. This programme consists of the following sites and areas: • Devonshire Road, Harworth (From Baulk Lane to Bawtry Road) - Approx. Area: 1847m² • Sycamore Road, Church Warsop (From Grove Road to Birch Street) - Approx. Area: 2101m² • Barnby Road, Newark (From John Gold Avenue near old railway bridge to level crossing) - Approx. Area: 3708m² • C3 Bowbridge Road, Newark (From 20mph advisory approaching Co-Op Supermarket/Earp Avenue to Surface change near Mini-Roundabout) - Approx. Area: 1410m² • Crown Park Avenue and The Meerings, Sutton-on-Trent (From Station Road to Grassthorpe Road) - Approx. Area: 2752m² • Orford Avenue, Radcliffe-on-Trent (From Vancouver Avenue to Lime Close) - Approx. Area: 1191m² • Ring Leas, Cotgrave (Full Length) - Approx. Area: 5401m²
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012666-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 08:48:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012666-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012666-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T08:48:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface dressing"
},
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174239",
"name": "Jordan Road Surfacing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Specialist Highway Treatments - Ex-situ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This brief is intended to provide scheme details for prospective contractors for the proposed (Lot 8) Ex-Situ recycling of bituminous carriageways in Nottinghamshire on behalf of Via EM. \nThis programme consists of the following sites and areas:\n•\tDevonshire Road, Harworth (From Baulk Lane to Bawtry Road) - Approx. Area: 1847m²\n•\tSycamore Road, Church Warsop (From Grove Road to Birch Street) - Approx. Area: 2101m²\n•\tBarnby Road, Newark (From John Gold Avenue near old railway bridge to level crossing) - Approx. Area: 3708m²\n•\tC3 Bowbridge Road, Newark (From 20mph advisory approaching Co-Op Supermarket/Earp Avenue to Surface change near Mini-Roundabout) - Approx. Area: 1410m²\n•\tCrown Park Avenue and The Meerings, Sutton-on-Trent (From Station Road to Grassthorpe Road) - Approx. Area: 2752m²\n•\tOrford Avenue, Radcliffe-on-Trent (From Vancouver Avenue to Lime Close) - Approx. Area: 1191m²\n•\tRing Leas, Cotgrave (Full Length) - Approx. Area: 5401m²",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174239",
"name": "Jordan Road Surfacing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boughton",
"postalCode": "NG22 9LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boughton Industrial Estate, Road X"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.jordan@jordanroadsurfacing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 797545.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 957054.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T08:48:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012666-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T08:48:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44113810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface dressing"
},
{
"id": "45233000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174239",
"name": "Jordan Road Surfacing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Specialist Highway Treatments - Ex-situ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This brief is intended to provide scheme details for prospective contractors for the proposed (Lot 8) Ex-Situ recycling of bituminous carriageways in Nottinghamshire on behalf of Via EM. \nThis programme consists of the following sites and areas:\n•\tDevonshire Road, Harworth (From Baulk Lane to Bawtry Road) - Approx. Area: 1847m²\n•\tSycamore Road, Church Warsop (From Grove Road to Birch Street) - Approx. Area: 2101m²\n•\tBarnby Road, Newark (From John Gold Avenue near old railway bridge to level crossing) - Approx. Area: 3708m²\n•\tC3 Bowbridge Road, Newark (From 20mph advisory approaching Co-Op Supermarket/Earp Avenue to Surface change near Mini-Roundabout) - Approx. Area: 1410m²\n•\tCrown Park Avenue and The Meerings, Sutton-on-Trent (From Station Road to Grassthorpe Road) - Approx. Area: 2752m²\n•\tOrford Avenue, Radcliffe-on-Trent (From Vancouver Avenue to Lime Close) - Approx. Area: 1191m²\n•\tRing Leas, Cotgrave (Full Length) - Approx. Area: 5401m²",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174239",
"name": "Jordan Road Surfacing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boughton",
"postalCode": "NG22 9LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Boughton Industrial Estate, Road X"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.jordan@jordanroadsurfacing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 797545.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 957054.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T08:48:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}