Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T10:20:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064526-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06719898",
"name": "Kingston GP Chambers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract provides specialist primary care services to a defined cohort of patients in Kingston. The service supports continuity of care for vulnerable patients within the community, mitigating the risk of unnecessary hospital admissions and reducing reliance on acute services.\nThe procurement has been undertaken via the NHS South West London Integrated Care Board Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services (FTS notice: 2025/S 000-003556), under Lot 2 - Kingston, Service Description 42 (General Practice Support Service).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality, service continuity, integration, and ability to mobilise within required timescales",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kingston upon Thames"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Specialist GP Services - Kingston",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract delivers a secure and specialist GP service to patients residing in the London Borough of Kingston. The service is accessed via referrals from clinicians across the borough, promoting adherence to agreed referral pathways and facilitating timely access to appropriate care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice relates to a contract award under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) and constitutes a direct award under an existing framework.\nThe award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is published in order to meet the transparency requirements set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in respect of the Direct Award process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW191RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QWE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06719898",
"name": "Kingston GP Chambers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06719898",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kingston GP Chambers"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183364",
"name": "South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064526-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 64022,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064526-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This notice relates to a contract award under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) following the application of Direct Award under an existing framework.\nThe award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is published in order to meet the transparency requirements set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in respect of the Direct Award under an existing framework.\nThe procurement route for this procurement is the NHS South West London Integrated Care Board Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services (FTS notice: 2025/S 000-003556). This is a compliant and efficient framework that enables the Relevant Authority to Direct Award the contract.\nThe decision to directly award the contract was made on the basis that the provider demonstrates the capability, experience, and capacity to deliver the service to a high standard and within required mobilisation timescales.\nThe provider has established experience delivering similar services across London and is able to ensure continuity of care for this patient cohort. The service delivers non-cashable benefits including improved patient wellbeing, continuity of care, and reduced reliance on acute services.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in relation to this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064526-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "064526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T10:20:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c717",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064526-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06719898",
"name": "Kingston GP Chambers"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract provides specialist primary care services to a defined cohort of patients in Kingston. The service supports continuity of care for vulnerable patients within the community, mitigating the risk of unnecessary hospital admissions and reducing reliance on acute services.\nThe procurement has been undertaken via the NHS South West London Integrated Care Board Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services (FTS notice: 2025/S 000-003556), under Lot 2 - Kingston, Service Description 42 (General Practice Support Service).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality, service continuity, integration, and ability to mobilise within required timescales",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kingston upon Thames"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Specialist GP Services - Kingston",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The contract delivers a secure and specialist GP service to patients residing in the London Borough of Kingston. The service is accessed via referrals from clinicians across the borough, promoting adherence to agreed referral pathways and facilitating timely access to appropriate care.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This notice relates to a contract award under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) and constitutes a direct award under an existing framework.\nThe award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is published in order to meet the transparency requirements set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in respect of the Direct Award process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QWE",
"name": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW191RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QWE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SOUTH WEST LONDON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06719898",
"name": "Kingston GP Chambers",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06719898",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kingston GP Chambers"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183364",
"name": "South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064526-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 64022,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064526-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This notice relates to a contract award under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) following the application of Direct Award under an existing framework.\nThe award of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis notice is published in order to meet the transparency requirements set out in the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in respect of the Direct Award under an existing framework.\nThe procurement route for this procurement is the NHS South West London Integrated Care Board Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services (FTS notice: 2025/S 000-003556). This is a compliant and efficient framework that enables the Relevant Authority to Direct Award the contract.\nThe decision to directly award the contract was made on the basis that the provider demonstrates the capability, experience, and capacity to deliver the service to a high standard and within required mobilisation timescales.\nThe provider has established experience delivering similar services across London and is able to ensure continuity of care for this patient cohort. The service delivers non-cashable benefits including improved patient wellbeing, continuity of care, and reduced reliance on acute services.\nNo conflicts of interest were identified in relation to this procurement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}