Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bolsover District Council →
Bolsover District Council are looking to appoint the services of a HETAS approved Service Provider for the undertaking of annual solid fuel servicing and repairs to solid fuel appliances installed across Bolsover District Council's housing stock as designated by the Council's Housing Repairs section.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004845-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 13:52:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004845-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004837-2026 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066256-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:52:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid fuels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1206770",
"name": "T & S Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC/021/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council are looking to appoint the services of a HETAS approved Service Provider for the undertaking of annual solid fuel servicing and repairs to solid fuel appliances installed across Bolsover District Council's housing stock as designated by the Council's Housing Repairs section.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1206770",
"name": "T & S Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold",
"postalCode": "NG5 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Rolleston Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1206770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.krause@tsheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVV-3661-GNJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:52:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:52:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid fuels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1206770",
"name": "T & S Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC/021/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council are looking to appoint the services of a HETAS approved Service Provider for the undertaking of annual solid fuel servicing and repairs to solid fuel appliances installed across Bolsover District Council's housing stock as designated by the Council's Housing Repairs section.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1206770",
"name": "T & S Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold",
"postalCode": "NG5 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Rolleston Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1206770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.krause@tsheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVV-3661-GNJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:52:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T13:42:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid fuels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:42:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1206770",
"name": "T & S Heating Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDC/021/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council are looking to appoint the services of a HETAS approved Service Provider for the undertaking of annual solid fuel servicing and repairs to solid fuel appliances installed across Bolsover District Council's housing stock as designated by the Council's Housing Repairs section.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1206770",
"name": "T & S Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold",
"postalCode": "NG5 7JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92 Rolleston Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsheating.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1206770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.krause@tsheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVV-3661-GNJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066256-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T11:52:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ceb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDC/021/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 possible extensions of 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Resourcing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Auditing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-24T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid fuels"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Solid Fuel Servicing & Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/686",
"description": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/686",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/686",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "066256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T11:52:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolsover District Council are looking to appoint the services of a HETAS approved Service Provider for the undertaking of annual solid fuel servicing and repairs to solid fuel appliances installed across Bolsover District Council's housing stock as designated by the Council's Housing Repairs section.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/686",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"name": "Bolsover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clowne",
"postalCode": "S434JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}