1
Statusterminated
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:55:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 064909-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081024-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064909-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b2",
"tender": {
"id": "C1124",
"title": "Provision of Smoke Alarms",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 11760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14112
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064909-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b2",
"tender": {
"id": "C1124",
"title": "Provision of Smoke Alarms",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 11760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14112
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081024-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T12:17:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03641019",
"name": "Fire Angel Safety Technology Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Smoke Alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 2000 Smoke Alarms for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03641019",
"name": "Fire Angel Safety Technology Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 2RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, The Quadrant Centre, Quadrant Way, Quedgeley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03641019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fireangeltech.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Smoke Alarms",
"value": {
"amount": 11760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081024-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081024-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T12:17:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}