Transformational coaching for students
Lot 1 – Transformational coaching for students.
Award criteria
Whole Life Costings — 20%
Technical Capability — 25%
Delivery of Outputs — 30%
Service Delivery — 15%
Sustainability — 5%
Added Value — 5%
The Transformational Coaching Project Team at NTU will work with selected individuals from the Framework to provide coaching and training services to beneficiaries of the project. This opportunity is for coaching services to be between September 2023 and November 2025 (subject to funding). Sessions are scheduled to start in September 2023, however, suppliers may be required to do pre-planning and communications work in the summer. Exact dates will be determined by individual Schools and will be agreed between NTU and the successful Supplier(s). The successful Supplier(s) may be required to take part in preplanning and communication work prior to the term starting.
UKF14 · UKF14
Lot 1 – Transformational coaching for students.
Award criteria
Whole Life Costings — 20%
Technical Capability — 25%
Delivery of Outputs — 30%
Service Delivery — 15%
Sustainability — 5%
Added Value — 5%
Coaching for developing staff
Award criteria
Whole Life Costings — 20%
Technical Capability — 25%
Delivery of Outputs — 30%
Service Delivery — 15%
Sustainability — 5%
Added Value — 5%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coaching services | Not published |
| 2 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Coaching services (79998000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,006 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,467 of 13,006 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,101 of 13,006 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | 66 median · 66 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 33 | 6 median · 43.5 average (18 of 33 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (20 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03df77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027785-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 20 2023 12:36:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 027785-2023 |
| 6 Jul 2023 | tender | 019328-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027785-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-20T13:36:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027785-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74144",
"name": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93091",
"name": "Self Develop Training"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "027785-2023-2-2",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93091",
"name": "Self Develop Training"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74144",
"name": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/23/2427/DS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transformational coaching for students",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 – Transformational coaching for students.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole Life Costings",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery of Outputs",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Coaching for developing staff",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Coaching for developing staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole Life Costings",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery of Outputs",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Transformational Coaching Project Team at NTU will work with selected individuals from the Framework to provide coaching and training services to beneficiaries of the project. This opportunity is for coaching services to be between September 2023 and November 2025 (subject to funding). Sessions are scheduled to start in September 2023, however, suppliers may be required to do pre-planning and communications work in the summer. Exact dates will be determined by individual Schools and will be agreed between NTU and the successful Supplier(s). The successful Supplier(s) may be required to take part in preplanning and communication work prior to the term starting.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Scaife",
"email": "dean.scaife@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74144",
"name": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Royston",
"postalCode": "SG8 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Warehouse, 31 Upper King St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes",
"legalName": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@grit.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93091",
"name": "Self Develop Training",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13469630",
"legalName": "Self Develop Training"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sherie@selfdeveloptraining.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027785-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027785-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "027785-2023-2-2",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027785-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Deadline for Expressions of Interest - 07/08/2023\nDeadline for Clarifications - 07/08/2023\nClosing Date for ITT - 09/08/2023",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027785-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-20T13:36:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027785-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74144",
"name": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93091",
"name": "Self Develop Training"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "027785-2023-2-2",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93091",
"name": "Self Develop Training"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74144",
"name": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/23/2427/DS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transformational coaching for students",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 – Transformational coaching for students.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole Life Costings",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery of Outputs",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Coaching for developing staff",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Coaching for developing staff",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Whole Life Costings",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Capability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery of Outputs",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Transformational Coaching Project Team at NTU will work with selected individuals from the Framework to provide coaching and training services to beneficiaries of the project. This opportunity is for coaching services to be between September 2023 and November 2025 (subject to funding). Sessions are scheduled to start in September 2023, however, suppliers may be required to do pre-planning and communications work in the summer. Exact dates will be determined by individual Schools and will be agreed between NTU and the successful Supplier(s). The successful Supplier(s) may be required to take part in preplanning and communication work prior to the term starting.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dean Scaife",
"email": "dean.scaife@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74144",
"name": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Royston",
"postalCode": "SG8 9AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Warehouse, 31 Upper King St"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes",
"legalName": "Grit Breakthrough Programmes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@grit.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93091",
"name": "Self Develop Training",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13469630",
"legalName": "Self Develop Training"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sherie@selfdeveloptraining.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027785-2023-1-1",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027785-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "027785-2023-2-2",
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027785-2023-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Deadline for Expressions of Interest - 07/08/2023\nDeadline for Clarifications - 07/08/2023\nClosing Date for ITT - 09/08/2023",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019328-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-06T15:24:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/23/2427/DS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transformational coaching for students",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lot 1 – Transformational coaching for students.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Coaching for developing staff",
"value": {
"amount": 83333.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Coaching for developing staff",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Services to Deliver Transformational Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Transformational Coaching Project Team at NTU will work with selected individuals from the Framework to provide coaching and training services to beneficiaries of the project. This opportunity is for coaching services to be between September 2023 and November 2025 (subject to funding). Sessions are scheduled to start in September 2023, however, suppliers may be required to do pre-planning and communications work in the summer. Exact dates will be determined by individual Schools and will be agreed between NTU and the successful Supplier(s). The successful Supplier(s) may be required to take part in preplanning and communication work prior to the term starting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=70266&B=NTU"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=70266&B=NTU",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69842",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/128806",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB 277399933",
"legalName": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=70266&B=NTU",
"name": "Dean Scaife",
"email": "dean.scaife@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158482921"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Deadline for Expressions of Interest - 07/08/2023\nDeadline for Clarifications - 07/08/2023\nClosing Date for ITT - 09/08/2023",
"initiationType": "tender"
}