← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Services in relation to Independent Living Review 2026

Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →

BuyerLondon Borough of Lewisham
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2026

What is being bought

External review of Lewisham's Independent Living Service to determine whether the current service model remains fit for purpose in light of demographic change, financial pressures and housing demand, including scheme reviews, stakeholder engagement, benchmarking, options appraisal and implementation roadmap

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£31,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06da95
Latest release ID073466-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 04 2026 08:39:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2026award, contract073466-2026
4 Aug 2026award, contract073463-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073466-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T09:39:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
          "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da95",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Services in relation to Independent Living Review 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "External review of Lewisham's Independent Living Service to determine whether the current service model remains fit for purpose in light of demographic change, financial pressures and housing demand, including scheme reviews, stakeholder engagement, benchmarking, options appraisal and implementation roadmap",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
      "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stroud",
        "postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09735907",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-20074",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20074",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "073466-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073466-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:39:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073466-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073466-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-04T09:39:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
          "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da95",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Services in relation to Independent Living Review 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "External review of Lewisham's Independent Living Service to determine whether the current service model remains fit for purpose in light of demographic change, financial pressures and housing demand, including scheme reviews, stakeholder engagement, benchmarking, options appraisal and implementation roadmap",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
      "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stroud",
        "postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09735907",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-20074",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20074",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "073466-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073466-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:39:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Aug 2026 · 073463-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073463-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-04T09:36:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
    "name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 31000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073463-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073463-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-04T09:36:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
          "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-08T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da95",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Services in relation to Independent Living Review 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "External review of Lewisham's Independent Living Service to determine whether the current service model remains fit for purpose in light of demographic change, financial pressures and housing demand, including scheme reviews, stakeholder engagement, benchmarking, options appraisal and implementation roadmap.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
      "name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Catford",
        "postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
      "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stroud",
        "postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09735907",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}