Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Contract is for the provision of Security Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information. It is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes: • Manned/Static Security Service (Ad-hoc and reoccurring) • Routine Mobile Patrols (Ad-hoc and reoccurring) • ASB Response Service • Fire Warden Service • Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response) to include emergency call out service • Accompanying staff to properties where a safety risk has been identified • Personal service of legal documentation on behalf of Association • Void Property Check as agreed with the Radius Asset Team, on a two (2) weekly basis inspection service of property doors, windows, roof and area inside letterbox) • Opening and closing of playparks Details of individual properties, the frequency of services required are set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and associated appendices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 13:47:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018384-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054350-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042457-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | tender | 018384-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Security Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Manned/Static Security Service (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• Routine Mobile Patrols (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• ASB Response Service\n• Fire Warden Service\n• Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response) to include emergency call out service\n• Accompanying staff to properties where a safety risk has been identified\n• Personal service of legal documentation on behalf of Association\n• Void Property Check as agreed with the Radius Asset Team, on a two (2) weekly basis inspection service of property doors, windows, roof and area inside letterbox)\n• Opening and closing of playparks\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of services required are set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and associated appendices",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with Radius having the option to\nexercise up to two (2) contractual extensions of 12 months (3+1+1). Radius reserve the\nright to offer longer extensions but the total of these will not exceed 2 years and the\nmaximum contract duration shall be 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rapid Response Call Outs"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of complaints received and resolution"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ensure secure storage & retention of all data"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054350-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Security Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Manned/Static Security Service (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• Routine Mobile Patrols (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• ASB Response Service\n• Fire Warden Service\n• Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response) to include emergency call out service\n• Accompanying staff to properties where a safety risk has been identified\n• Personal service of legal documentation on behalf of Association\n• Void Property Check as agreed with the Radius Asset Team, on a two (2) weekly basis inspection service of property doors, windows, roof and area inside letterbox)\n• Opening and closing of playparks\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of services required are set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and associated appendices",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with Radius having the option to\nexercise up to two (2) contractual extensions of 12 months (3+1+1). Radius reserve the\nright to offer longer extensions but the total of these will not exceed 2 years and the\nmaximum contract duration shall be 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rapid Response Call Outs"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of complaints received and resolution"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ensure secure storage & retention of all data"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-08T12:16:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial period of three (3) years with Radius having the option to exercise up to two (2) contractual extensions of 12 months (3+1+1). Radius reserve the right to offer longer extensions but the total of these will not exceed 2 years and the maximum contract duration shall be 5 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:16:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RAD151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Security Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Manned/Static Security Service (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• Routine Mobile Patrols (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• ASB Response Service\n• Fire Warden Service\n• Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response) to include emergency call out service\n• Accompanying staff to properties where a safety risk has been identified\n• Personal service of legal documentation on behalf of Association\n• Void Property Check as agreed with the Radius Asset Team, on a two (2) weekly basis (inspection service of property doors, windows, roof and area inside letterbox)\n• Opening and closing of playparks\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of services required are set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and associated appendices",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000169",
"name": "RADIUS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI034725",
"name": "COBRA SPECIALIST SECURITY SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C6 Knockmore Hill Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cobrasecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI034725",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "raymond@cobrasecurity.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGD-3931-PMND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018384-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:09:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RAD151",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management and Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Performance Measurement and Performance Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Provision of Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evaluation Total Recurring Services",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evaluation Total Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evaluation Total Void Property Checks",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evaluation Total for Opening and Closing Play Parks",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investigation services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
},
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1260000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1512000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:09:25Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible shall consist of an initial stage where tenderers will submit their Conditions of Participation, and their quality and cost (Award Stage) offer. The Contracting Authority may award the procurement competition to the Most advantageous Tender after the assessment of this initial stage. However, the Contracting Authority reserves the right at its\nsole discretion to conduct further price only stages and to issue refined service or contract information. Revised Pricing will be assessed and will be combined with the Quality scores to provide a new Most Advantageous Tender. The Contracting Authority also reserves the right at its sole discretion following the completion of the evaluation of all responses and the identification of the Most Advantageous Tender according to the award criteria to enter dialogue with the most advantageous tenderer in order to refine elements of the contract, service, specification, social value offer, sustainability and or cost prior to the execution of the contract."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision of Security Services as fully described in Document 2 Service Information.\nIt is the intention of Radius Housing to award a contract to a single provider for the service which includes:\n• Manned/Static Security Service (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• Routine Mobile Patrols (Ad-hoc and reoccurring)\n• ASB Response Service\n• Fire Warden Service\n• Emergency Key Holding (including Fire and Intruder Alarm Response) to include emergency call out service\n• Accompanying staff to properties where a safety risk has been identified\n• Personal service of legal documentation on behalf of Association\n• Void Property Check as agreed with the Radius Asset Team, on a two (2) weekly basis (inspection service of property doors, windows, roof and area inside letterbox)\n• Opening and closing of playparks\nDetails of individual properties, the frequency of services required are set out in the Service Information (Document 2) and associated appendices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via etenders NI https://etendersni.gov.uk/ ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"name": "Radius Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 - 7 Redburn Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTY-5785-DJHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@radiushousing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "n/a"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}