Lot 1
No lot description published.
Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat general waste from Norse Waste Solutions. Norse Waste Solutions collect waste for various commercial clients across Norfolk. It is Norse Group's intention to create a Framework Agreement whereby a Contract could be offered to up to the top five tenderers with the highest overall score following this Procurement Exercise. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997502312
UKH14, GB · UKH15, GB · UKH16, GB · UKH17, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste transfer station, Refuse and waste related services, Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services, Waste-tip management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Waste transfer station (45232470); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,085 | 4 median · 25.8 average (3,440 of 12,085 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,798 of 12,085 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH14 | 68 | 4 median · 21.5 average (36 of 68 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (39 of 68 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,101 | 12 median · 12 average (2 of 1,101 with a bid count) | 3 average (3 of 1,101 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077894-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 19:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-01-21T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-07T16:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | www.delta-esourcing.com procurement portal |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,648,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 077894-2025 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | planning | 074717-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077894-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T19:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2648000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3177600
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is envisaged that the Framework Agreement will be available to extend for a period or periods of up to a total of 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste transfer station"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Receipt and Processing of General Waste Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 2648000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3177600
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "It is envisaged that pricing will be provided by the tenderers as a fixed gate fee per tonne. It is also envisaged that the allocation of the chosen waste disposal site will be to the most appropriate treatment/storage site incorporating the following aspects to minimise costs to the business from haulage costs; distance, cost, vehicle utilisation, capacity, and this element will be described further within the tender documentation.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat general waste from Norse Waste Solutions. Norse Waste Solutions collect waste for various commercial clients across Norfolk. It is Norse Group's intention to create a Framework Agreement whereby a Contract could be offered to up to the top five tenderers with the highest overall score following this Procurement Exercise.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997502312",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com procurement portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 894162"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T19:05:29Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077894-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T19:05:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2648000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3177600
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is envisaged that the Framework Agreement will be available to extend for a period or periods of up to a total of 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste transfer station"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Receipt and Processing of General Waste Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 2648000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3177600
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "It is envisaged that pricing will be provided by the tenderers as a fixed gate fee per tonne. It is also envisaged that the allocation of the chosen waste disposal site will be to the most appropriate treatment/storage site incorporating the following aspects to minimise costs to the business from haulage costs; distance, cost, vehicle utilisation, capacity, and this element will be described further within the tender documentation.",
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat general waste from Norse Waste Solutions. Norse Waste Solutions collect waste for various commercial clients across Norfolk. It is Norse Group's intention to create a Framework Agreement whereby a Contract could be offered to up to the top five tenderers with the highest overall score following this Procurement Exercise.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=997502312",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com procurement portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 894162"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T19:05:29Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074717-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T12:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2648000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3177600
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is envisaged that the Framework Agreement will be available to extend for a period or periods of up to a total of 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste transfer station"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste-tip management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Receipt and Processing of General Waste Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 2648000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3177600
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "It is envisaged that pricing will be provided by the tenderers as a fixed gate fee per tonne. It is also envisaged that the allocation of the chosen waste disposal site will be to the most appropriate treatment/storage site incorporating the following aspects to minimise costs to the business from haulage costs; distance, cost, vehicle utilisation, capacity, and this element will be described further within the tender documentation.",
"maximumParticipants": 5,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat general waste from Norse Waste Solutions. Norse Waste Solutions collect waste for various commercial clients across Norfolk. It is Norse Group's intention to create a Framework Agreement whereby a Contract could be offered to up to the top five tenderers with the highest overall score following this Procurement Exercise.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Waste-transfer-station./484JM277TA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/484JM277TA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e32e",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com procurement portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Selina.Powles@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 894162"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:05:09Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}