Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: General Dental Council →
The General Dental Council (GDC) invites responses to invitation to tender, for 'Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services'. This invitation breaks our requirements into two elements, a fixed price element for setting up and management of the panels, and a call-off element to allow for undertaking activities with the panel. The estimated value of this contract is expected to be annually up to £72,000 inclusive of VAT (if chargeable) per year, with the contract being for an initial two years with the option to renew annually for a further two years. The GDC's core functions are to protect the public and maintain confidence in dental services. This project is the fourth iteration of our public and patient panel and will continue to lie at the heart of the GDC being able to understand and hear about the publics' experiences of, perceptions towards and views about the dental sector across the UK. The voices of the public and the insights they provide will be vital in our work to enhance our effectiveness as a regulator and ensure our approach remains transparent, inclusive, and responsive to the needs of those we regulate. The GDC's public and patient panel will ensure we sustain a robust, responsive and independently facilitated approach to involving public voice to inform a wide range of GDC activity. This includes using the panel to develop our understanding of the impacts of factors that are external to the GDC on the dental sector and the public's views about access to and experience of dental care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048445-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 08:41:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048445-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024453-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058074-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048445-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:41:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6655192",
"name": "Community Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2024-034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The General Dental Council (GDC) invites responses to invitation to tender, for 'Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services'. This invitation breaks our requirements into two elements, a fixed price element for setting up and management of the panels, and a call-off element to allow for undertaking activities with the panel. The estimated value of this contract is expected to be annually up to £72,000 inclusive of VAT (if chargeable) per year, with the contract being for an initial two years with the option to renew annually for a further two years. \nThe GDC's core functions are to protect the public and maintain confidence in dental services. This project is the fourth iteration of our public and patient panel and will continue to lie at the heart of the GDC being able to understand and hear about the publics' experiences of, perceptions towards and views about the dental sector across the UK. The voices of the public and the insights they provide will be vital in our work to enhance our effectiveness as a regulator and ensure our approach remains transparent, inclusive, and responsive to the needs of those we regulate. \nThe GDC's public and patient panel will ensure we sustain a robust, responsive and independently facilitated approach to involving public voice to inform a wide range of GDC activity. This includes using the panel to develop our understanding of the impacts of factors that are external to the GDC on the dental sector and the public's views about access to and experience of dental care.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6655192",
"name": "Community Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 9HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6655192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@communityresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQX-4827-JYMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 367298
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract allows the panel to be used for call off pieces of research work as indicated as the second element in the scope of the procurement ."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for an additional 2 years if it is found to still be fit for purpose"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:41:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The total contract value inclusive of VAT is below £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048445-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:41:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6655192",
"name": "Community Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2024-034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The General Dental Council (GDC) invites responses to invitation to tender, for 'Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services'. This invitation breaks our requirements into two elements, a fixed price element for setting up and management of the panels, and a call-off element to allow for undertaking activities with the panel. The estimated value of this contract is expected to be annually up to £72,000 inclusive of VAT (if chargeable) per year, with the contract being for an initial two years with the option to renew annually for a further two years. \nThe GDC's core functions are to protect the public and maintain confidence in dental services. This project is the fourth iteration of our public and patient panel and will continue to lie at the heart of the GDC being able to understand and hear about the publics' experiences of, perceptions towards and views about the dental sector across the UK. The voices of the public and the insights they provide will be vital in our work to enhance our effectiveness as a regulator and ensure our approach remains transparent, inclusive, and responsive to the needs of those we regulate. \nThe GDC's public and patient panel will ensure we sustain a robust, responsive and independently facilitated approach to involving public voice to inform a wide range of GDC activity. This includes using the panel to develop our understanding of the impacts of factors that are external to the GDC on the dental sector and the public's views about access to and experience of dental care.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6655192",
"name": "Community Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 9HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6655192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@communityresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQX-4827-JYMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 367298
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract allows the panel to be used for call off pieces of research work as indicated as the second element in the scope of the procurement ."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for an additional 2 years if it is found to still be fit for purpose"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:41:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The total contract value inclusive of VAT is below £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024453-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T10:55:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 316800
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "When the GDC wishes to use the public and patient panel for activities, the GDC will request a fixed price quotation based on a detailed activity specification - request for quotation (RFQ). The RFQ will include all the typical relevant information to be able to price the activity to meet the specific requirements identified by the GDC."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract shall be for an initial two years with the option to renew annually for a further two years on annual basis if the contract is still fit for purpose"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024453-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024453-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:55:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-6655192",
"name": "Community Research Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2024-034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GDC is the United Kingdom's (UK) statutory regulator of over 120,000 members of the dental team, including approximately 44,567 dentists and 76,520 dental care professionals (DCPs) - dental nurses, clinical dental technicians, dental hygienists, dental technicians, dental therapists and orthodontic therapists. This successful supplier Working with the GDC is expected to ensure we can use a public and patient panel to involve and engage public and patients in a range of research, operational and policy work in a range of co-productive activities, including research, policy and process/systems development work and improvement projects.\nThe overarching aims for the panel are to:\n•Provide access to a group or groups of patients and the public, some of whose knowledge and understanding of the GDC and dental regulation develops over time;\n•Ensure we reflect and harness the input of public and patients in as much of our work as is possible; and\n•Provide a flexible, responsive and cost-effective method for the GDC to engage patient and public in our work.\n•Ensure the GDC can hear and reflect diversity of public voice and needs across the activities called down from the panels.\nThere are two distinct elements to the panel requirements, element 1 and element 2, and requirements for each element are:\nElement 1: Recruiting and Maintaining a GDC Public and Patient Panel\nThe successful bidder/s must be able to recruit, develop and maintain a GDC public and patient panel that can be called upon to participate in a range of activities. We expect this to be a fixed price element of bidder responses.\nElement 2: Undertaking Panel Activities\nWhen the GDC wishes to use the public and patient panel for activities, the GDC will request a fixed price quotation based on a detailed activity specification - request for quotation (RFQ). The RFQ will include all the typical relevant information to be able to price the activity to meet the specific requirements identified by the GDC.\nAs well as providing participants for each activity, if delivering the activity, bidder/s will need to manage the end-to-end activity\nThe estimated value of this contract is expected to be annually up to £72,000 \ninclusive of VAT (if chargeable) per year, with the contract being for an initial two \nyears with the option to renew annually for a further two years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@GDC-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-6655192",
"name": "Community Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Market Harborough",
"postalCode": "LE16 9HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityresearch.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "6655192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@communityresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQX-4827-JYMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058074-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T12:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GDC-2024-034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions can be taken annually for up to maximum 2 years. i.e. 12month + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Public and Patient Panel and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-5388",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5388",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "To access the ITT documents follow the link and access code in the document.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage process will be used. Stage 1 will involve the use of the PSQ to identify suppliers with the capability to deliver the service . The successful bids from stage 1 will then have their full tender evaluated at the stage 2."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The GDC is the United Kingdom’s (UK) statutory regulator of over 120,000 members of the dental team, including approximately 44,567 dentists and 76,520 dental care professionals (DCPs) - dental nurses, clinical dental technicians, dental hygienists, dental technicians, dental therapists and orthodontic therapists. This successful supplier Working the GDC is expected to ensure we can use a public and patient panel to involve and engage public and patients in a range of research, operational and policy work in a range of co-productive activities, including research, policy and process/systems development work and improvement projects.\nThe overarching aims for the panel are to: \n•Provide access to a group or groups of patients and the public, some of whose knowledge and understanding of the GDC and dental regulation develops over time; \n•Ensure we reflect and harness the input of public and patients in as much of our work as is possible; and \n•Provide a flexible, responsive and cost-effective method for the GDC to engage patient and public in our work.\n•Ensure the GDC can hear and reflect diversity of public voice and needs across the activities called down from the panels.\nThere are two distinct elements to the panel requirements, element 1 and element 2, and requirements for each element are:\nElement 1: Recruiting and Maintaining a GDC Public and Patient Panel\nThe successful bidder/s must be able to recruit, develop and maintain a GDC public and patient panel that can be called upon to participate in a range of activities. We expect this to be a fixed price element of bidder responses. \nElement 2: Undertaking Panel Activities \nWhen the GDC wishes to use the public and patient panel for activities, the GDC will request a fixed price quotation based on a detailed activity specification - request for quotation (RFQ). The RFQ will include all the typical relevant information to be able to price the activity to meet the specific requirements identified by the GDC.\nAs well as providing participants for each activity, if delivering the activity, bidder/s will need to manage the end-to-end activity which needs to include, but is not limited to:\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-safety-consultancy-services./786RK53NV8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/786RK53NV8",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/select/viewListStatus.html?id=980684016",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Olalekan Odefadehan",
"email": "OOdefadehan@gdc-uk.org",
"telephone": "020 7167 6282"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}