Lot 1
Provision of ProCAD Support
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Provision of ProCAD Support
UKM
Provision of ProCAD Support
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software support services (72261000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,637 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,143 of 3,637 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,304 of 3,637 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 8 median · 12.3 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 197 | 3 median · 6.8 average (87 of 197 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (97 of 197 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b149 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054518-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 07:37:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054518-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T08:37:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834274"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054518-2026-NP5A-079-2526-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182965",
"name": "Motorola Solutions Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of ProCAD Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SFRS National Training Centre, Westburn Drive, Cambuslang, G72 7NA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of ProCAD Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of ProCAD Support",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Software support required for legacy command and control system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "calum.anderson@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182965",
"name": "Motorola Solutions Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG22 4PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jays Close, Viables Indudtrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Motorola Solutions Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83456",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054518-2026-NP5A-079-2526-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1164144,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054518-2026-NP5A-079-2526-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:834274)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054518-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-10T08:37:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000834274"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "054518-2026-NP5A-079-2526-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182965",
"name": "Motorola Solutions Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of ProCAD Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SFRS National Training Centre, Westburn Drive, Cambuslang, G72 7NA"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of ProCAD Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of ProCAD Support",
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Software support required for legacy command and control system.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "calum.anderson@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182965",
"name": "Motorola Solutions Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG22 4PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jays Close, Viables Indudtrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Motorola Solutions Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83456",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054518-2026-NP5A-079-2526-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1164144,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054518-2026-NP5A-079-2526-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:834274)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}