Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Knife Crime Problem Solving Support Phase 1
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070314-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 12:53:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058928-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070314-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070045-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | tender | 058928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T13:53:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "CREST ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP04_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knife Crime Problem Solving Support Phase 1",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "CREST ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bath Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crestadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08181317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crestadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHX-9839-GYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"value": {
"amount": 134400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 month extension for Phase 2 should it be required and commissioned"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19684",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19684",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T13:53:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070314-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T13:53:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "CREST ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP04_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knife Crime Problem Solving Support Phase 1",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "CREST ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bath Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crestadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08181317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crestadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHX-9839-GYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"value": {
"amount": 134400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 month extension for Phase 2 should it be required and commissioned"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19684",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19684",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T13:53:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070045-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-24T09:50:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"value": {
"amount": 134400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "9 month extension option to carry out further research pending funding and if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T09:50:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "CREST ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP04_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knife Crime Research and Problem Solving Support",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08181317",
"name": "CREST ADVISORY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bath Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crestadvisory.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08181317",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crestadvisory.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYHX-9839-GYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058928-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T12:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP04_2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Ability to extend contract for a maximum 12 month period to cover any additional phases if commissioned."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) based on an assessment of quality and price.\nQuality will be evaluated against the published quality questions and scoring methodology set out within the Invitation to Tender documentation.\nPrice will be evaluated using a Price per Quality Point (PPQP) methodology.\nTenderers must also satisfy the Conditions of Participation set out within the procurement documents.\nFull details of the award criteria, weightings and evaluation methodology are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
{
"id": "75241100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Problem Solving Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/18411768019EF4433A4A",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/18411768019EF4433A4A",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "058928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T12:39:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College of Policing is seeking a single supplier to provide specialist problem-solving support to police force areas participating in the Home Office Knife Crime Concentrations Fund (KCCF). The service will support the development, review, refinement and finalisation of SARA-based problem-solving plans aimed at reducing knife crime within identified hotspot locations across England and Wales.\nThe initial requirement (Phase 1) is for a three-month contract commencing July 2026. Subject to operational requirements and funding availability, the Authority may extend the contract for up to a further nine months and commission additional closely related services, including implementation support (Phase 2). Consultancy day rates submitted by bidders will apply to any additional commissioned services. No guarantee is given that any extension or Phase 2 services will be awarded.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/18411768019EF4433A4A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpu.tenders@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}