Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender is being launched for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following: basic airframe aircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems undercarriage system (including braking) engine control systems, engine oil system aircraft electrical system (including avionics).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051bac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 09:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002663-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054130-2026 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023319-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002663-2026 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 058127-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | planning | 058106-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 024185-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245740",
"name": "Marshall Of Cambridge Aerospace Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is being launched for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following:\nbasic airframe\naircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems\nundercarriage system (including braking)\nengine control systems, engine oil system\naircraft electrical system (including avionics).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245740",
"name": "Marshall Of Cambridge Aerospace Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Control Building, The Airport, Newmarket Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marshallgroup.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Benjamin.Rydon@marshalladg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year plus one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245740",
"name": "Marshall Of Cambridge Aerospace Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is being launched for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following:\nbasic airframe\naircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems\nundercarriage system (including braking)\nengine control systems, engine oil system\naircraft electrical system (including avionics).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245740",
"name": "Marshall Of Cambridge Aerospace Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Control Building, The Airport, Newmarket Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marshallgroup.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Benjamin.Rydon@marshalladg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year plus one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T09:48:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year plus one year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:48:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245740",
"name": "Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender is being launched for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following:\nbasic airframe\naircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems\nundercarriage system (including braking)\nengine control systems, engine oil system\naircraft electrical system (including avionics).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "Ryan.Ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245740",
"name": "Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB5 8RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Control Building, The Airport, Newmarket Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marshallgroup.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Benjamin.Rydon@marshalladg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002663-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T13:26:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend plus options to add additional in-scope work"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per DEFFORM 47"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per DEFFORM 47"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"value": {
"amount": 830000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T13:26:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is being launched for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following:\nbasic airframe\naircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems\nundercarriage system (including braking)\nengine control systems, engine oil system\naircraft electrical system (including avionics).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T18:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T18:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/\nITT is live on DSP under reference 714923451",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Ground",
"email": "ryan.ground100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058127-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:18:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for BBMF Dakota",
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058127-2025",
"description": "The procurement title and description has been amended to correct an error in the previous notice."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The proposed contract is for the provision of a Coordinating Design Organisation (CDO) and Post Design Services (PDS) in respect of the BBMF Dakota aircraft covering the following:\nbasic airframe\naircraft hydraulic and pneumatic systems\nundercarriage system (including braking)\nengine control systems, engine oil system\naircraft electrical system (including avionics).",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabelle Williamson",
"email": "isabelle.williamson103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:18:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Through this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN), the Ministry of Defence seeks expressions of interest from suitably qualified suppliers. Any interested supplier with the experience, capability and capacity to deliver this service are asked to register their interest by contacting the buyer at the details provided in this notice. In your expression of interest, please indicate your preferred duration of any potential future contract. \nThis PMEN has been published for the purposes of Market Sounding and to assist in the determination of the procurement strategy. No formal procurement has been launched. This is not a commitment by the UK Ministry of Defence to place a contract or launch a tender in the future."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058106-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T12:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBMF Integrated Support Programme (BISAP) - DAKOTA Aircraft Depth Maintenance, Components & PDS",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Aircraft Depth Maintenance, On/Off Aircraft Component Availability Service & Post Design Production Services for DAKOTA",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Isabelle Williamson",
"email": "isabelle.williamson103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058106-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058106-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T12:47:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Through this Preliminary Market Engagement Notice (PMEN), the Ministry of Defence seeks expressions of interest from suitably qualified suppliers. Any interested supplier with the experience, capability and capacity to deliver this service are asked to register their interest by contacting the buyer at the details provided in this notice. In your expression of interest, please indicate your preferred duration of any potential future contract. \nThis PMEN has been published for the purposes of Market Sounding and to assist in the determination of the procurement strategy. No formal procurement has been launched. This is not a commitment by the UK Ministry of Defence to place a contract or launch a tender in the future."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024185-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T15:56:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051bac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714923451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBMF Integrated Support Programme (BISAP) - DAKOTA Aircraft Depth Maintenance, Components & PDS",
"value": {
"amount": 4200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Aircraft Depth Maintenance, On/Off Aircraft Component Availability Service & Post Design Production Services for DAKOTA",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T15:56:05+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}