TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Physiotherapy Services

Physiotherapy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUST: "Provision of Physiotherapy Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUST
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 May 2024, 15:53 BST
Last source update20 May 2024, 15:53 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPhysiotherapy services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0468f7
What is being bought
Bradford District Care Foundation Trust requires the provision of a Physiotherapy service to provide assessment and short term treatment of musculoskeletal conditions to employees. The service will need to be provided via off-site clinics within Bradford and the surrounding area. The contract period will be from 01/06/2024 to 31/05/2025
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 May 2024, 15:53 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    20 May 2024, 15:53 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 May 2024, 15:53 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 May 2024, 15:53 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 2 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £61,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
PHYSIO MED LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£61,000 · signed 2 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

BRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUST

Contracting authority GB-FTS-114142
View buyer profile
  • BRADFORD DISTRICT CARE TRUST
    buyer

    NEW MILL, SHIPLEY, UKE41, BD183LD
    +44 1535294992
  • Bradford District Care NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    Shipley
  • Physiomed Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02853100
    Leeds, UKE42
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 12 midnight on 31/05/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.