Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The project is to appoint Private Public Ltd (PPL) to deliver a 13-week organisational development (OD) programme to strengthen the Joint Working Protocol between Housing, Adult Social Care, Children's Social Care and Health. The work will reset how the protocol operates, improve collaboration and governance, rebuild shared ownership across partner organisations, and ensure more consistent and effective outcomes for residents, particularly those at risk of housing crisis or requiring hospital discharge support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064728-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064728-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064725-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06405704",
"name": "PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Organisational Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to appoint Private Public Ltd (PPL) to deliver a 13-week organisational development (OD) programme to strengthen the Joint Working Protocol between Housing, Adult Social Care, Children's Social Care and Health. The work will reset how the protocol operates, improve collaboration and governance, rebuild shared ownership across partner organisations, and ensure more consistent and effective outcomes for residents, particularly those at risk of housing crisis or requiring hospital discharge support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06405704",
"name": "PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 St Saviours Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppl.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06405704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ppl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQN-5193-QTBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06405704",
"name": "PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Organisational Development Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to appoint Private Public Ltd (PPL) to deliver a 13-week organisational development (OD) programme to strengthen the Joint Working Protocol between Housing, Adult Social Care, Children's Social Care and Health. The work will reset how the protocol operates, improve collaboration and governance, rebuild shared ownership across partner organisations, and ensure more consistent and effective outcomes for residents, particularly those at risk of housing crisis or requiring hospital discharge support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06405704",
"name": "PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 St Saviours Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppl.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06405704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ppl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQN-5193-QTBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06405704",
"name": "PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c78c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Organisational Development Support for the Joint Working Protocol",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to appoint Private Public Ltd (PPL) to deliver a 13-week organisational development (OD) programme to strengthen the Joint Working Protocol between Housing, Adult Social Care, Children's Social Care and Health. The work will reset how the protocol operates, improve collaboration and governance, rebuild shared ownership across partner organisations, and ensure more consistent and effective outcomes for residents, particularly those at risk of housing crisis or requiring hospital discharge support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06405704",
"name": "PRIVATE PUBLIC LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 St Saviours Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppl.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06405704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ppl.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQN-5193-QTBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}