Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
Provision of office supplies for British Conuncil Georgia
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012175-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 08:31:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T08:31:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GE",
"country": "GE",
"countryName": "Georgia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174119",
"name": "LLC Online Trading Group Officell"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of office supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of office supplies for British Conuncil Georgia",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174119",
"name": "LLC Online Trading Group Officell",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GE",
"country": "GE",
"locality": "Tbilisi",
"postalCode": "0177",
"countryName": "Georgia",
"streetAddress": "Vake Saburtalo District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GEL",
"amountGross": 247800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10455",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10455",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T08:31:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T08:31:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GE",
"country": "GE",
"countryName": "Georgia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stationery"
},
{
"id": "39830000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174119",
"name": "LLC Online Trading Group Officell"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d4e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of office supplies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of office supplies for British Conuncil Georgia",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174119",
"name": "LLC Online Trading Group Officell",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GE",
"country": "GE",
"locality": "Tbilisi",
"postalCode": "0177",
"countryName": "Georgia",
"streetAddress": "Vake Saburtalo District"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GEL",
"amountGross": 247800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10455",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10455",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T08:31:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}