Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE BOLEYN TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Trust is looking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider with the relevant experience and qualifications to provide efficient and effective outsourced Multi-Academy Trust Financial Management Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066371-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:50:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052376-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066371-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T15:50:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10488603",
"name": "THE BOLEYN TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of MAT Financial Management Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 month extensions are available if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:50:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632203",
"name": "RNS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of MAT Financial Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider with the relevant experience and qualifications to provide efficient and effective outsourced Multi-Academy Trust Financial Management Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10488603",
"name": "THE BOLEYN TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E13 8SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tollgate Primary School Barclay Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10488603",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@theboleyntrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRY-9522-BLQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632203",
"name": "RNS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-7 St. Mary At Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.academiesfinance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04632203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rose.nelson@academiesfinance.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQH-6357-QVHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-14T15:50:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10488603",
"name": "THE BOLEYN TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of MAT Financial Management Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two periods of 12 month extensions are available if agreed in writing by both parties"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:50:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632203",
"name": "RNS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of MAT Financial Management Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider with the relevant experience and qualifications to provide efficient and effective outsourced Multi-Academy Trust Financial Management Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10488603",
"name": "THE BOLEYN TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E13 8SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tollgate Primary School Barclay Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10488603",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@theboleyntrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRY-9522-BLQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04632203",
"name": "RNS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-7 St. Mary At Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.academiesfinance.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04632203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rose.nelson@academiesfinance.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQH-6357-QVHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052376-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10488603",
"name": "THE BOLEYN TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac82",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions are available, subject to all parties agreeing in writing."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Trust will assess in the written response the following quality based areas of performance:\n- Understanding of the Academy Trust Regulatory Framework\n- Financial Management Delivery Methodology\n- Finance Team Capability, Capacity, and Resilience\n- Quality Management, Controls, and Ethical Standard\n- Added Value and Public Benefit"
},
{
"name": "Price and Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The Supplier warrants that it is, and throughout the Term shall remain, regulated by a Recognised Qualifying Body or regulated by a member of the International Federation of Accountants that is a United Kingdom accountancy body, including ACCA, AIA, ICAEW, CAI, ICAS, IFA or CIPFA, and is authorised to provide the Services.\nProvide expert financial management support in full compliance with:\n>\tthe Academy Trust Handbook.\n>\tthe Charities Statement of Recommended Practice (SORP).\n>\tthe Academies Accounts Direction; and\n>\tall relevant statutory and regulatory requirements."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of MAT Financial Management Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"description": "Bidders may apply for access to the documents by emailing\nian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk\nThe documents will be distributed and managed via the Bidiful Portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Trust is looking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider with the relevant experience and qualifications to provide efficient and effective outsourced Multi-Academy Trust Financial Management Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are to be submitted via the Bidiful portal, in a single Zip file.\nhttps://bidiful-teamportal.app/p/aceadvice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10488603",
"name": "THE BOLEYN TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E13 8SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tollgate Primary School Barclay Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10488603",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@theboleyntrust.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRY-9522-BLQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12873828",
"name": "ACE ADVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ace-advice.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12873828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Henderson",
"email": "ian.henderson@ace-advice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBX-5711-VBGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}