Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Provision of manned security services, including dog units and site monitoring, to protect the Byron Quarter site from fly-tipping and unauthorised access.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0567f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043813-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 11:17:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043813-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T12:17:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01977948",
"name": "Wates Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of manned security services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of manned security services, including dog units and site monitoring, to protect the Byron Quarter site from fly-tipping and unauthorised access.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01977948",
"name": "Wates Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wates House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01977948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smartspacebid@wates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZD-6271-MWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T12:17:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043813-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T12:17:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01977948",
"name": "Wates Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0567f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of manned security services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of manned security services, including dog units and site monitoring, to protect the Byron Quarter site from fly-tipping and unauthorised access.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01977948",
"name": "Wates Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wates House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01977948",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smartspacebid@wates.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZD-6271-MWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043813-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043813-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T12:17:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}