← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development

Buyer: ateb Housing Group Ltd →

Buyerateb Housing Group Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Nov 2025

What is being bought

ateb are seeking to appoint a single experienced M&E Consultant who has specific experience in dealing with internal development teams in the housing association sector. This requirement is to assist on the latest development scheme in Tavernspite, Pembrokeshire. It is the intention of ateb to appoint a single consultant to undertake this requirement.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development

Statusactive
Value£31,920

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05476b
Latest release ID072074-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 07 2025 14:08:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Nov 2025award, contract072074-2025
23 Oct 2025award, contract067820-2025
12 Jun 2025tender031830-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072074-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T14:08:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05476b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
    "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBH-1987-XWNG",
          "name": "T2O Engineers"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ateb/25/004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ateb are seeking to appoint a single experienced M&E Consultant who has specific experience in dealing with internal development teams in the housing association sector. This requirement is to assist on the latest development scheme in Tavernspite, Pembrokeshire. It is the intention of ateb to appoint a single consultant to undertake this requirement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
      "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haverfordwest",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Meyler House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atebgroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@atebgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBH-1987-XWNG",
      "name": "T2O Engineers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Neptune Court, Vanguard Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBH-1987-XWNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.crayford@t2oengineers.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31920,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072074-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072074-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-07T14:08:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Nov 2025 · 072074-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072074-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-07T14:08:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05476b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
    "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBH-1987-XWNG",
          "name": "T2O Engineers"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ateb/25/004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ateb are seeking to appoint a single experienced M&E Consultant who has specific experience in dealing with internal development teams in the housing association sector. This requirement is to assist on the latest development scheme in Tavernspite, Pembrokeshire. It is the intention of ateb to appoint a single consultant to undertake this requirement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
      "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haverfordwest",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Meyler House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atebgroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@atebgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBH-1987-XWNG",
      "name": "T2O Engineers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Neptune Court, Vanguard Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBH-1987-XWNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.crayford@t2oengineers.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31920,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39900
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072074-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072074-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-07T14:08:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Oct 2025 · 067820-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067820-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-23T13:33:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05476b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
    "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31920,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39900
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067820-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067820-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-23T13:33:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWBH-1987-XWNG",
          "name": "T2O Engineers"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ateb/25/004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ateb are seeking to appoint a single experienced M&E Consultant who has specific experience in dealing with internal development teams in the housing association sector.\nThis requirement is to assist on the latest development scheme in Tavernspite, Pembrokeshire.\nIt is the intention of ateb to appoint a single consultant to undertake this requirement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
      "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haverfordwest",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Meyler House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atebgroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@atebgroup.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWBH-1987-XWNG",
      "name": "T2O Engineers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF24 5PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Neptune Court, Vanguard Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWBH-1987-XWNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.crayford@t2oengineers.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Jun 2025 · 031830-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "031830-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-12T11:35:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05476b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
    "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ateb/25/004",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "As per tender documentation"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of M&E Consultant Services for Tavernspite Development",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "031830-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031830-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-12T11:35:46+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ateb are seeking to appoint a single experienced M&E Consultant who has specific experience in dealing with internal development teams in the housing association sector.\nThis requirement is to assist on the latest development scheme in Tavernspite, Pembrokeshire.\nIt is the intention of ateb to appoint a single consultant to undertake this requirement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nitt_117856",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
      "name": "ateb Housing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haverfordwest",
        "postalCode": "SA61 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Meyler House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atebgroup.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQM-9716-DLGQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@atebgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}