Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement is for the provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacement in Theta Building, Camberley, Surrey Heath
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f012 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 09:35:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080305-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039016-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080305-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181003",
"name": "Kingswood Building Services Engineers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacement in Theta Building, Camberley, Surrey Heath",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shola Oke",
"email": "shola.oke@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181003",
"name": "Kingswood Building Services Engineers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineering House, Anchor Court, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roger Coxhead",
"email": "roger.coxhead@kingswood.uk.com",
"telephone": "01254 870730"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:35:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:35:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181003",
"name": "Kingswood Building Services Engineers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacement in Theta Building, Camberley, Surrey Heath",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shola Oke",
"email": "shola.oke@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181003",
"name": "Kingswood Building Services Engineers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darwen",
"postalCode": "BB3 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineering House, Anchor Court, Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Roger Coxhead",
"email": "roger.coxhead@kingswood.uk.com",
"telephone": "01254 870730"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23760
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:35:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080305-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T16:05:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f012",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080305-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080305-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:05:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision of M & E Consultancy Service for 2 X Chiller Replacement in Theta Building, Camberley, Surrey Heath\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Camberley:-Building-services-consultancy-services./FX8AX795ZJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FX8AX795ZJ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"name": "Surrey Heath Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey Heath House, Knoll Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQL-9321-BBQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shola Oke",
"email": "shola.oke@surreyheath.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01276707100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}