Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029973-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:38:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial contract with the option to extend for 1 year + 1 year. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Solution Functionality - 50% of quality weighting\nEmergency Capabilities - 10% of quality weighting\nDevice Replacement/Damage - 10% of quality weighting\nInformation & Training - 10% of quality weighting\nICT Systems - 10% of quality weighting \nMaintenance, Services and Support - 10% of quality weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see procurement documentation here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see procurement documentation here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lone Working Devices / Personal Safety Devices and Associated Software and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:38:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Lone Working Devices / Personal Safety Devices and Associated Software and Services for Flintshire County Council (The Authority)\nThe Authority are looking to procure a solution to assist in ensuring the personal safety of employees whilst fulfilling their daily activities which carry different risk levels. The solution must be capable of providing real time information of the lone worker activities.\nAll relevant documentation relating to this project can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login \nSuppliers should note that there was a Speculative Notice published to the market on 21st November 2023 prior to the Procurement Act, details of the notice is attached to the project in Proactis. ",
"riskDetails": "There may be a requirement to increase or decrease services / goods during the duration of the contract. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All procurement documentation can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Johnson",
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029973-2026 · tender
{
"id": "029973-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:38:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year initial contract with the option to extend for 1 year + 1 year. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Solution Functionality - 50% of quality weighting\nEmergency Capabilities - 10% of quality weighting\nDevice Replacement/Damage - 10% of quality weighting\nInformation & Training - 10% of quality weighting\nICT Systems - 10% of quality weighting \nMaintenance, Services and Support - 10% of quality weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see procurement documentation here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see procurement documentation here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Lone Working Devices / Personal Safety Devices and Associated Software and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "029973-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029973-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:38:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Lone Working Devices / Personal Safety Devices and Associated Software and Services for Flintshire County Council (The Authority)\nThe Authority are looking to procure a solution to assist in ensuring the personal safety of employees whilst fulfilling their daily activities which carry different risk levels. The solution must be capable of providing real time information of the lone worker activities.\nAll relevant documentation relating to this project can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login \nSuppliers should note that there was a Speculative Notice published to the market on 21st November 2023 prior to the Procurement Act, details of the notice is attached to the project in Proactis. ",
"riskDetails": "There may be a requirement to increase or decrease services / goods during the duration of the contract. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All procurement documentation can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Flintshire",
"postalCode": "CH7 6NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dewi Sant "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flintshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vanessa Johnson",
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}