← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Kitchen Extract Ducting Cleaning and Associated Services

Buyer: Ashfield District Council →

BuyerAshfield District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 May 2026

What is being bought

Cleaning of kitchen extract ducting systems, air handling unit AHU and filter changes where required, heating ductwork and the inspection of fire dampers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£27,452

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0692da
Latest release ID041701-2026
Latest release timestampThu May 07 2026 07:56:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 May 2026award, contract041701-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041701-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T08:56:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
    "name": "Ashfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01936235",
          "name": "MIDLAND FILTRATION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1259GF",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Kitchen Extract Ducting Cleaning and Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cleaning of kitchen extract ducting systems, air handling unit AHU and filter changes where required, heating ductwork and the inspection of fire dampers.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
      "name": "Ashfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
        "postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Urban Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01936235",
      "name": "MIDLAND FILTRATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG13 8GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Moorbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01936235",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kat.godfrey@midfilters.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBJ-5822-YPYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27452,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32942
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041701-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041701-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T08:56:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 May 2026 · 041701-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041701-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-07T08:56:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692da",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
    "name": "Ashfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90910000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01936235",
          "name": "MIDLAND FILTRATION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "1259GF",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Kitchen Extract Ducting Cleaning and Associated Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cleaning of kitchen extract ducting systems, air handling unit AHU and filter changes where required, heating ductwork and the inspection of fire dampers.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
      "name": "Ashfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
        "postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Urban Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01936235",
      "name": "MIDLAND FILTRATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG13 8GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Moorbridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01936235",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kat.godfrey@midfilters.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVBJ-5822-YPYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27452,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32942
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041701-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041701-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-07T08:56:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}