Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The council required a contract for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recycling (DMR). This is a statutory requirement and to maintain the operation of the city's domestic and commercial kerbside collection services and also allows households the opportunity to deliver their household recycling to the councils Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC's). The council also provides recycling skips at its retail markets for traders to dispose of recycling waste. The kerbside collection service, HWRC and retails markets services currently collect the recycling as single steam dry mixed recycling meaning that all paper, cardboard, cans, bottles and tins are collected in one bin or skip. This recycling is taken to the waste transfer station, located in Crown Street, WV1 to be checked for contamination and loaded into walking floor heavy goods vehicles to go to the providers materials recycling facility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018152-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 16:57:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084836-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 018152-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tender | 084836-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | planning | 073935-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | planning | 023536-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T16:57:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3355000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4026000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are options to extend for 2 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T16:57:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Kerbside Recycling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council required a contract for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recycling (DMR). This is a statutory requirement and to maintain the operation of the city's domestic and commercial kerbside collection services and also allows households the opportunity to deliver their household recycling to the councils Household Waste Recycling Centres\n(HWRC's). The council also provides recycling skips at its retail markets for traders to dispose of recycling waste.\nThe kerbside collection service, HWRC and retails markets services currently collect the recycling as single steam dry mixed recycling meaning that all paper, cardboard, cans,\nbottles and tins are collected in one bin or skip. This recycling is taken to the waste transfer station, located in Crown Street, WV1 to be checked for contamination and loaded into walking floor heavy goods vehicles to go to the providers materials recycling\nfacility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fordbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwmartin.com/waste-recycling/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T16:57:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3355000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4026000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are options to extend for 2 periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T16:57:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Kerbside Recycling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council required a contract for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recycling (DMR). This is a statutory requirement and to maintain the operation of the city's domestic and commercial kerbside collection services and also allows households the opportunity to deliver their household recycling to the councils Household Waste Recycling Centres\n(HWRC's). The council also provides recycling skips at its retail markets for traders to dispose of recycling waste.\nThe kerbside collection service, HWRC and retails markets services currently collect the recycling as single steam dry mixed recycling meaning that all paper, cardboard, cans,\nbottles and tins are collected in one bin or skip. This recycling is taken to the waste transfer station, located in Crown Street, WV1 to be checked for contamination and loaded into walking floor heavy goods vehicles to go to the providers materials recycling\nfacility.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fordbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwmartin.com/waste-recycling/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084836-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:58:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions will be offered to the successful provider subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (including Social Value and Equalities, Diversity and Inclusion)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Details are contained in the ITT documents published on www.wolverhamptontenders.com"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Details are contained in the ITT documents published on www.wolverhamptontenders.com"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Kerbside Recycling",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:58:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The council requires a contract for the haulage and processing of dry mixed recycling (DMR). This is a statutory requirement and to maintain the operation of the city's domestic and commercial kerbside collection services and also allows households the opportunity to deliver their household recycling to the councils Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC's). The council also provides recycling skips at its retail markets for traders to dispose of recycling waste.\nThe kerbside collection service, HWRC and retails markets services currently collect the recycling as single steam dry mixed recycling meaning that all paper, cardboard, cans, bottles and tins are collected in one bin or skip. This recycling is taken to the waste transfer station, located in Crown Street, WV1 to be checked for contamination and loaded into walking floor heavy goods vehicles to go to the providers materials recycling facility.\n21,000 tonnes of recycling was collected in 2024/2025, with a similar amount projected for 2025/2026.\nOnce at the providers materials recycling facility, the collected materials are processed and separated into specific material streams that are then sold or sent for re-use and recycling. Where this cannot happen, the waste material is disposed of via energy from waste or landfill",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders must be submitted only electronically via www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073935-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T12:16:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25171MW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Kerbside Recycling and Processing",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.01
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is to seek input from potential suppliers within the market, to establish the type of solution and functionality that is available for the processing of single stream commingled dry mixed recycling including haulage from our transfer station located centrally in WV1. \nThe PME will provide an opportunity for City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) to obtain an insight into how potential suppliers might approach the delivery of this service and gain an understanding into the likely level of interest from the market as well as indicative costs that will help CWC assess budgetary requirements.\nWolverhampton is a city with a population of 600,000 residents and circa 108,000 households. CWC operate two Household Waste and Recycling Centres with 15,000-20,000 visits to each site per month and a commercial waste collection service. We currently collect a single steam fully co-mingled dry mixed recyclables in one bin as a fortnightly collection or more regularly for communal properties and commercial customers. \nWe collected over 21,000 tonnes in 2024/2025 that was taken to our transfer station that is centrally located in Wolverhampton (WV1). The station operates Monday to Friday from 0600 to 1500 to ensure that a minimum of 80 tonnes of the collected recyclables is loaded into walking floors to reach the contracted materials recycling facility. \nThis market exercise is focussing on the options available within the market for the haulage and disposal options of the Dry Mixed Recycling collected by the service, and to gain an understanding of the market that is available, along with any information that will help and influence the service design prior to developing a haulage and disposal specification that will support the service. \nWe are particularly interested in any innovation to maximise recycling rates, provide service resilience and flexibility to respond to the demands of simpler recycling.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T12:16:39Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Market Warming Document is available at www.wolverhamptontenders.com \nCWC25171MW - Provision of Kerbside Recycling Processing"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023536-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T08:55:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0519a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waste Disposal Management",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council has a statutory requirement to manage and deliver waste disposal services for the residents of Wolverhampton by means of either kerbside collections or the use of\nthe cities Household Waste and Recycling Centres (HWRC).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T08:55:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}