23 Apr 2024 · 013131-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013131-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-23T12:27:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4649",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013131-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c1d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is for the provision of internal audit services to Nest Corporation.\nThe contract has been awarded for an initial term of five years, with the option to extend up to a further two years.\nThe contract value on this notice is the total potential value for the full seven years and includes expenditure for any ad-hoc audits over and above the core audit requirements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is for the provision of internal audit services to Nest Corporation.\nThe contract has been awarded for an initial term of five years, with the option to extend up to a further two years.\nThe contract value on this notice is the total potential value for the full seven years and includes expenditure for any ad-hoc audits over and above the core audit requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4649",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade 1st floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nestpensions.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013131-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013131-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2023 · 030370-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030370-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-13T18:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040c1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4649",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) "
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN-2324-014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be renewed upon expiry as internal audit will be an ongoing requirement."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This tender is for the provision of internal audit services to Nest Corporation.\nThe contract s for an initial term of 5 years, with the option to extend up to a further two years, The contract value given on this form is the total potential value for the full 7 years and includes expenditure for ad-hoc audits over and above the core audit requirements as described in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 5250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of internal audit services to Nest Corporation and replaces an earlier notice with the incorrect title.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authority will operate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers to provide time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.\nUnsuccessful tenderers shall be notified by the contracting authority as soon as possible after the decision is made as to the reasons why they were unsuccessful.\nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide that aggrieved parties who have been harmed, or are at risk of harm, by breach of the rules are to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4649",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade 1st floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nestpensions.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Nest does not bind itself to accept any tender and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}