Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland →
Provision of Interim Head of Communications Maximum of £102,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056593-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:06:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056593-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Interim Head of Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Interim Head of Communications\nMaximum of £102,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Interim Head of Communications",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:06:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPC-0002212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Interim Head of Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Interim Head of Communications\nMaximum of £102,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"name": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marks House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRJ-9675-VWVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement1@cleveland.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Interim Head of Communications",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 122400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:06:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}