Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Sunderland →
View official notice ↗Official source
Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of solar photovoltaic (PV) system for Helen McArdle House
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043927-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 12:54:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017393-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043927-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 017393-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 016214-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 21,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T13:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Installation and Commission of Solar PV for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137196
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07826017",
"name": "Advanced Renewable Power"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Solar PV System/0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Installation and Commission of Solar PV for the University of Sunderland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of solar photovoltaic (PV) system for Helen McArdle House",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01915152000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07826017",
"name": "Advanced Renewable Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE37 1EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18b Parsons Trade Park, Parsons Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07826017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.lobo@arpower.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043927-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 21,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T13:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Installation and Commission of Solar PV for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137196
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043927-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043927-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07826017",
"name": "Advanced Renewable Power"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Solar PV System/0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Installation and Commission of Solar PV for the University of Sunderland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of solar photovoltaic (PV) system for Helen McArdle House",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01915152000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07826017",
"name": "Advanced Renewable Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE37 1EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18b Parsons Trade Park, Parsons Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07826017",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke.lobo@arpower.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017393-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:23:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Solar PV System/0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Installation and Commission of Solar PV for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:23:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of solar photovoltaic (PV) system for Helen McArdle House",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/university-of-sunderland/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01915152000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016214-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T16:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/Solar PV System/0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar photovoltaic modules"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45261215",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panel roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Installation and Commission of Solar PV for the University of Sunderland",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:06:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of solar photovoltaic (PV) system for Helen McArdle House\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sunderland:-Solar-energy./648525X855\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/648525X855",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/members/university-of-sunderland/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"name": "University of Sunderland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDN-7726-TBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@sunderland.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01915152000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}