Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →
Provision of a web-based software solution to support the London Borough of Harrow in adopting a proactive approach to homelessness prevention. The system enables early identification of at-risk individuals, facilitates timely intervention and access to support services and grant funding, and supports the delivery of preventative measures to reduce demand on statutory services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045156-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun May 17 2026 05:54:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 May 2026 | award, contract | 045156-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-17T06:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670000",
"name": "LIGHTNING SOCIAL VENTURES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Homelessness Prevention Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a web-based software solution to support the London Borough of Harrow in adopting a proactive approach to homelessness prevention. The system enables early identification of at-risk individuals, facilitates timely intervention and access to support services and grant funding, and supports the delivery of preventative measures to reduce demand on statutory services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670000",
"name": "LIGHTNING SOCIAL VENTURES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 8LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Pondtail Farm Coolham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lightningreach.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12670000",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@lightningreach.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-17T06:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045156-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-17T06:54:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670000",
"name": "LIGHTNING SOCIAL VENTURES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Homelessness Prevention Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a web-based software solution to support the London Borough of Harrow in adopting a proactive approach to homelessness prevention. The system enables early identification of at-risk individuals, facilitates timely intervention and access to support services and grant funding, and supports the delivery of preventative measures to reduce demand on statutory services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"name": "London Borough of Harrow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670000",
"name": "LIGHTNING SOCIAL VENTURES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 8LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Pondtail Farm Coolham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lightningreach.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12670000",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@lightningreach.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045156-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045156-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-17T06:54:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}