Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Holiday Activities and Food Programme
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£675,000
Submission deadline 25 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hull City Council: "Provision of Holiday Activities and Food Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: £675,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hull City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 25 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £675,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hull City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hull City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Quality Personal Development Training LtdTop vendor: 48.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 155 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Quality Personal Development Training Ltd | 1 win | £1,829,260 |
| GRANICUS-FIRMSTEP LIMITED | 1 win | £721,818 |
| The Splash | 1 win | £549,508 |
| Latis & Stuart Ltd | 1 win | £140,000 |
| ASTUN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | 1 win | £118,780 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHull City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jun 2026, 11:37 BST | Last source update12 Jun 2026, 11:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0659ff | ||
What is being bought
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Holiday Activities and Food Programme. The tender was split into 2 lots. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 21st July 2026 ending by 31st March 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12 month period. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £225,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 Jun 2026, 11:37 BST - Official notice release published
10 Jun 2026, 14:23 BST - tender value changed
19 May 2026, 14:07 BST - Status changed to complete
19 May 2026, 14:07 BST - Official notice release published
19 May 2026, 14:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 May 2026, 14:07 BST - Published value updated to £675,000
23 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT - Status changed to active
23 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT
23 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT - Buyer information updated
23 Feb 2026, 12:00 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0001Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jun 2026, 11:37 BST - Submission deadline
25 Mar 2026, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 May 2026, 01:00 BST · £135,000 - Contract active
Signed 29 May 2026, 01:00 BST · £135,000 - Contract active
Signed 29 May 2026, 01:00 BST · £135,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Hull FC Rugby Community Sports and Education Foundation Not published · Not published · active Hull KR Foundation Not published · Not published · active Tigers Sport and Education Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Contracts 1 £135,000 · signed 29 May 2026, 01:00 BST · active Contract period: 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST — 31 Mar 2029, 23:59 BST Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Contracts 2 £135,000 · signed 29 May 2026, 01:00 BST · active Contract period: 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST — 31 Mar 2029, 23:59 BST Lot 1 - HAF Strategic Contracts 3 £135,000 · signed 29 May 2026, 01:00 BST · active Contract period: 21 Jul 2026, 01:00 BST — 31 Mar 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hull City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZRDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published