Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Heating Appliance Servicing & Maintenance (to include Fan Assisted Heaters and Air Handling Equipment))
Gas appliances
Miscellaneous services
Water boilers
Published value
£1,604,914
Submission deadline 12 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bridgend County Borough Council: "Provision of Heating Appliance Servicing & Maintenance (to include Fan Assisted Heaters and Air Handling Equipment))". Published status: active. Published value: £1,604,914. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bridgend County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,604,914 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bridgend County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bridgend County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 158 active published awards; 156 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBridgend County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST | Last source update13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST | Recurring procurementYes |
ClassificationGas appliances, Miscellaneous services, Water boilers | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030f18 | ||
What is being bought
Bridgend County Borough Council requires the Provision of Heating Appliance Servicing & Maintenance (to include Fan Assisted Heaters and Air Handling Equipment)in various sites as per tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,604,914
13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST - Status changed to active
13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST - Official notice release published
13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST - tender value changed
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Published value updated to £1,598,636
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Status changed to published status
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Status changed to active
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 24 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Feb 2022, 15:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£1,598,636Bridgend County Borough Council requires the Commercial Gas and Oil Equipment Servicing (To Include Fan Assisted Heaters and Air Handling Equipment) servicing in various sites as per tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Jul 2022, 16:02 BST - Submission deadline
12 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bridgend County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-714Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published