Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071192-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c84d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c84d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon satisfactory delivery of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Climate issues and mental health within staff"
},
{
"name": "Work Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Work experience in the country for delivery similar services"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Management control measures, work audit, KPI for high standards"
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Standard operating procedures, supply chain management, storage and distribution"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing, opportunities for cost optimisation, breakdown of management fees, support fees, overheads and variable costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG",
"country": "NG",
"countryName": "Nigeria"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "90924000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fumigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of FM Services for the British Council Nigeria",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071192-2026",
"description": "Please note that, due to the complexity of the project and the requirement for mandatory site visits, the procurement timetable has been revised. The deadline for submission of clarification questions, site visits, and clarification responses has been extended to 06 August 2026, and the deadline for submission of the PSQ and ITT responses has been extended from 05 August 2026 to 12 August 2026. "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The British Council office in Nigeria is looking for service(s) provider(s) to deliver facilities management services in its' 04 offices in Nigeria",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=3a98566d-736c-4bf1-b144-2cdc2eff0769",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia El Massnaoui",
"email": "Sophia.ElMassnaoui@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071192-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "071192-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:49:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c84d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c84d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon satisfactory delivery of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Climate issues and mental health within staff"
},
{
"name": "Work Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Work experience in the country for delivery similar services"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Management control measures, work audit, KPI for high standards"
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Standard operating procedures, supply chain management, storage and distribution"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing, opportunities for cost optimisation, breakdown of management fees, support fees, overheads and variable costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG",
"country": "NG",
"countryName": "Nigeria"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "90924000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fumigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of FM Services for the British Council Nigeria",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:49:10+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "071192-2026",
"description": "Please note that, due to the complexity of the project and the requirement for mandatory site visits, the procurement timetable has been revised. The deadline for submission of clarification questions, site visits, and clarification responses has been extended to 06 August 2026, and the deadline for submission of the PSQ and ITT responses has been extended from 05 August 2026 to 12 August 2026. "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The British Council office in Nigeria is looking for service(s) provider(s) to deliver facilities management services in its' 04 offices in Nigeria",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=3a98566d-736c-4bf1-b144-2cdc2eff0769",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia El Massnaoui",
"email": "Sophia.ElMassnaoui@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2026 · 065060-2026 · tender
{
"id": "065060-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T11:21:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c84d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c84d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon satisfactory delivery of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Climate issues and mental health within staff"
},
{
"name": "Work Record",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Work experience in the country for delivery similar services"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Management control measures, work audit, KPI for high standards"
},
{
"name": "Methodology & Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Standard operating procedures, supply chain management, storage and distribution"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing, opportunities for cost optimisation, breakdown of management fees, support fees, overheads and variable costs"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "NG",
"country": "NG",
"countryName": "Nigeria"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "90924000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fumigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of FM Services for the British Council Nigeria",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T11:21:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The British Council office in Nigeria is looking for service(s) provider(s) to deliver facilities management services in its' 04 offices in Nigeria",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=3a98566d-736c-4bf1-b144-2cdc2eff0769",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia El Massnaoui",
"email": "Sophia.ElMassnaoui@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}