Lot 1
Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.
Buyer: South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.
UKE45
Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE45 | 14 | 3.5 median · 12.2 average (6 of 14 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (7 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,152 | 3.5 median · 7 average (22 of 1,152 with a bid count) | 1 average (22 of 1,152 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e2c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023376-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 20 2021 17:13:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-10-18T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2021 | tender | 023376-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023376-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-20T18:13:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e2c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29101",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial 24 month contract period with option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To be retendered following initial 24 month period or 36 extended period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of External Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29101",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF13SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ouchthorpe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire",
"name": "Gary Garvey",
"email": "gary.garvey@swyt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 122664048"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29102",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF13SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Outchthorpe Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023376-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-20T18:13:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e2c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29101",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T2431",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Initial 24 month contract period with option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To be retendered following initial 24 month period or 36 extended period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of External Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of External Security Services to buildings and services within the boundaries of South west Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. Including Mobile Patrols, Ad-hoc Security Arrangements and Keyholding Services.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29101",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"locality": "WAKEFIELD",
"postalCode": "WF13SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ouchthorpe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southwestyorkshire",
"name": "Gary Garvey",
"email": "gary.garvey@swyt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 122664048"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29102",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF13SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Outchthorpe Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}