Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cabinet Office →
The Equality Advisory and Support Service (EASS) is a frontline service which comprises a helpline and support service for individuals in England, Scotland and Wales who feel they may have suffered discrimination or had their human rights infringed. The EASS provides free information, advice and support to help people solve their problems informally. Designed for early resolution - avoiding cases going to tribunal. It receives c50,000 - 60,000 contacts a year and referrals from over 150 different organisations per quarter.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ed73 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070949-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 16:11:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070949-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T17:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3818636.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4582364.11
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T17:11:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03333860",
"name": "G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCS26A01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Equality Advisory Support Service (EASS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Equality Advisory and Support Service (EASS) is a frontline service which comprises a helpline and support service for individuals in England, Scotland and Wales who feel they may have suffered discrimination or had their human rights infringed. The EASS provides free information, advice and support to help people solve their problems informally. Designed for early resolution - avoiding cases going to tribunal. It receives c50,000 - 60,000 contacts a year and referrals from over 150 different organisations per quarter.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Government Commercial Agency",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Arm of Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pst@gca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03333860",
"name": "G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.g4s.com/en-gb/what-we-do/facilities-management",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03333860",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g4sfm@uk.g4s.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTW-2112-MBLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ed73",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed73",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "070949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T17:11:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Call centre"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3818636.76,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4582364.11
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T17:11:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03333860",
"name": "G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCS26A01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Equality Advisory Support Service (EASS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The Equality Advisory and Support Service (EASS) is a frontline service which comprises a helpline and support service for individuals in England, Scotland and Wales who feel they may have suffered discrimination or had their human rights infringed. The EASS provides free information, advice and support to help people solve their problems informally. Designed for early resolution - avoiding cases going to tribunal. It receives c50,000 - 60,000 contacts a year and referrals from over 150 different organisations per quarter.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVX-1591-PJVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"name": "Government Commercial Agency",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Arm of Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pst@gca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03333860",
"name": "G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 50 Broadway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.g4s.com/en-gb/what-we-do/facilities-management",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03333860",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g4sfm@uk.g4s.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLTW-2112-MBLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ed73",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed73",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}