Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Fixed Electrical Wire Inspection & Testing at City, Clifton, Brackenhurst and Confetti Campuses.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 13:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051677-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080874-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073541-2026 |
| 2 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 051677-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | tender | 044376-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"name": "Dalkia Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Testing Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Electrical Wire Inspection & Testing at City, Clifton, Brackenhurst and Confetti Campuses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0115 8484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"name": "Dalkia Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Castle Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.normon@intech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 +2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080874-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"name": "Dalkia Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Testing Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Electrical Wire Inspection & Testing at City, Clifton, Brackenhurst and Confetti Campuses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0115 8484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"name": "Dalkia Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Castle Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.normon@intech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 +2"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T10:59:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 + 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:59:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"name": "Dalkia Engineering Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Testing Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fixed Electrical Wire Inspection & Testing at City, Clifton, Brackenhurst and Confetti Campuses.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0115 8484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"name": "Dalkia Engineering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Castle Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTW-8493-QVNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.normon@intech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051677-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T09:12:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Strategic Commitments/Sustainanility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Testing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T09:12:33+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051677-2026",
"description": "Extension to submission date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Fixed Electrical Wire Inspection & Testing at City, Clifton, Brackenhurst and Confetti Campuses.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Technical-testing-services./7D772F4WS4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D772F4WS4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D772F4WS4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0115 8484741"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044376-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T13:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 + 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Offer",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Ability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Strategic Commitments/Sustainanility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Testing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T13:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Fixed Electrical Wire Inspection & Testing at City, Clifton, Brackenhurst and Confetti Campuses.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Technical-testing-services./7D772F4WS4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D772F4WS4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7D772F4WS4",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0115 8484741"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}