Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T16:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818767"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034404-2026-AU24/87-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59231",
"name": "First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180085",
"name": "Axis Recrutiment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU24/87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a ranked framework agreement with 2 two Contractors for University of Aberdeen Staff Housing Cleaning as previously advertised. Additional information: At times, the University may require the delivery of specialist cleaning services, including but not limited to professional level carpet and oven cleaning.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Aberdeen\nUniversity Office, King's College\nAberdeen\nAB24 3FX\nUK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Domestic Cleaning Services to the University of Aberdeen Owned Domestic Housing - University of Aberdeen",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a ranked framework agreement with 2 two Contractors for University of Aberdeen Staff Housing Cleaning as previously advertised.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59231",
"name": "First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Affleck House, 52B Menzies Road, Torry"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180085",
"name": "Axis Recrutiment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG3 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axis Recrutiment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034404-2026-AU24/87-1",
"value": {
"amount": 64500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034404-2026-AU24/87-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Ranked Framework Agreement - first ranked is First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd; second ranked is Axis Recruitment Ltd\n(SC Ref:829455)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034404-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "034404-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-15T16:39:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818767"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034404-2026-AU24/87-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59231",
"name": "First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180085",
"name": "Axis Recrutiment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU24/87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a ranked framework agreement with 2 two Contractors for University of Aberdeen Staff Housing Cleaning as previously advertised. Additional information: At times, the University may require the delivery of specialist cleaning services, including but not limited to professional level carpet and oven cleaning.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Aberdeen\nUniversity Office, King's College\nAberdeen\nAB24 3FX\nUK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Domestic Cleaning Services to the University of Aberdeen Owned Domestic Housing - University of Aberdeen",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for a ranked framework agreement with 2 two Contractors for University of Aberdeen Staff Housing Cleaning as previously advertised.",
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59231",
"name": "First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB11 9BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Affleck House, 52B Menzies Road, Torry"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180085",
"name": "Axis Recrutiment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG3 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "88-90 North Sherwood Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axis Recrutiment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034404-2026-AU24/87-1",
"value": {
"amount": 64500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034404-2026-AU24/87-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Ranked Framework Agreement - first ranked is First Choice Cleaning Services (Scotland) Ltd; second ranked is Axis Recruitment Ltd\n(SC Ref:829455)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Jan 2026 · 000749-2026 · tender
{
"id": "000749-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:18:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060041",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000818767"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU24/87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be the option to extend for five (5) further periods, each of 12 months subject to satisfactory annual review and mutual agreement."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is the intention of the University to establish a ranked framework agreement with a maximum of (2) two Contractors to work with the University’s Estates Team.\nThe appointed service provider must supply cleaners who possess demonstratable experience in domestic house cleaning, including the ability to undertake domestic dirty cleans where more intensive effort is required. It is essential that these cleaners are trained and capable of delivering high standards of cleanliness across a variety of home environments. In the absence of directly employed professionals with the necessary skills, the service provider must ensure access to appropriately qualified subcontractors to fulfil these requirements. The provider remains responsible for maintaining quality and compliance regardless of the delivery method. Additional information: At times, the University may require the delivery of specialist cleaning services, including but not limited to professional level carpet and oven cleaning.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Aberdeen\nUniversity Office, King's College\nAberdeen\nAB24 3FX\nUK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Domestic Cleaning Services to the University of Aberdeen Owned Domestic Housing - University of Aberdeen",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "If the extension options are not exercised, and service requirements remain, a further tender opportunity is expected to be published in early 2029."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The initial contract term is 3 years, with options to extend if necessary. Extensions may be required in circumstances where resources are insufficient to conduct a full tender process near the contract end date, or where continuity is essential to maintain service delivery.Any extensions will be exercised strictly in line with public procurement regulations and only where fully justified.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "It is the intention of the University to establish a ranked framework agreement with a maximum of (2) two Contractors to work with the University’s Estates Team.\nThe appointed service provider must supply cleaners who possess demonstratable experience in domestic house cleaning, including the ability to undertake domestic dirty cleans where more intensive effort is required. It is essential that these cleaners are trained and capable of delivering high standards of cleanliness across a variety of home environments. In the absence of directly employed professionals with the necessary skills, the service provider must ensure access to appropriately qualified subcontractors to fulfil these requirements. The provider remains responsible for maintaining quality and compliance regardless of the delivery method.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "In order to be successful in winning this contract, your company and its operatives (who will attend our sites) must be registered with, or commit to be registered with, the Reset Certification Scheme for the duration of the contract. Should this system be changed during the term of the contract, the University will provide notice and the Contractor will be expected to register with the alternative system employed by the University.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html?VISITORID=fcad6e8d-f138-4ad4-9225-7a79d842b262&_ncp=1715248066272.37289-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html?VISITORID=fcad6e8d-f138-4ad4-9225-7a79d842b262&_ncp=1715248066272.37289-1",
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30841. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:818767)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}